University Recreation Leadership
Eric Nickel

Eric Nickel

Director of University Recreation

-

Steve Bobbitt

Associate Director for Programming

-

Kristin Gibson

Associate Director for UREC Services

-

Bob Golson

Associate Director for Facilities and Operations

-

Julie Wallace Carr

Senior Associate Director and Professor of Sport and Recreation Management

University Recreation Member Services, Marketing and Technology
foltz

Erica Foltz

Assistant Director for Member Services

Kaitlin

Kaitlin Pomerleau

Assistant Director for Marketing and Social Media

Paul Jones

Paul Jones

Technology Manager

Brittany Williams

Brittany Williams

Graduate Assistant, Member Services

Jenny Dunford

Jennifer Dunford

Graduate Assistant, Marketing and Social Media

University Recreation Adventure and TEAM Programs
Guy DeBrun

Guy deBrun

Assistant Director for Adventure and TEAM Programs

-

Sasha Griffith

Coordinator of Adventure and TEAM Programs

Daniel Bavis

Daniel Bavis

Graduate Assistant, Adventure and TEAM Programs

University Recreation Aquatics and Safety
Image Coming Soon

Vacant

Assistant Director for Aquatics and Safety

Ana Mae Morrow

Ana Mae Morrow

Graduate Assistant, Aquatics and Safety

University Recreation Fitness, Group Exercise and Wellness
Holly Bailey

Holly Bailey

Assistant Director for Fitness and Wellness

Steph Goetz

Stephanie Goetz

Coordinator of Fitness Programs

Zoe Schrader

Zoe Schrader

Coordinator of Group Exercise

Anna Longaker

Anna Longaker

Graduate Assistant, Fitness & Group Exercise

Olivia Phillips

Olivia Phillips

Graduate Assistant, Fitness & Group Exercise

University Recreation Intramural Sports and Youth Programs
Sarah Wright

Sarah Wright

Assistant Director for Intramural Sports and Youth Programs

Spencer Cavan

Spencer Cavan

Graduate Assistant, Intramural Sports and Youth Programs

University Recreation Sport Clubs and Inclusive Recreation
-

Chris Jones

Assistant Director for Sport Clubs and Inclusive Recreation

Brendan Heavey

Brendan Heavey

Sports Club Administrative Assistant

Aaron Elder

Aaron Elder

Graduate Assistant, Sport Clubs and Inclusive Recreation

University Recreation Facilities and Operations
Lorie

Lorie Miller

Senior Assistant Director for Reservations and Events

-

Aaron Combs

Assistant Director for Operations

Travis

Travis Bussey

Maintenance Manager

-

Donnie Mix

Equipment Manager

Jason Ritter

Jason Ritter

Facilities Manager

-

Carolyn Wallace

Housekeeping Manager

Andrew Mauk

Andrew Mauk

Maintenance Technician

Erin McMahon

Erin McMahon

Graduate Assistant, Reservations and Event Operations

Jay Soderstrom

Jay Soderstum

Graduate Assistant, Student Training and Development

University Recreation Administrative and Fiscal Services
-

Lisa O'Fallon

Assistant Director for Budget and Finance

-

Donna Bitar

Payroll & Budget Manager

-

Heather Reid

Office Manager

Olga Hauze

Olga Hauze

Fiscal Technician

Back to Top