Office of the Dean Faculty
zugelder-bryan-2021.jpg

Dr. Bryan Zugelder

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Partnerships and Associate Professor

Griffin-2021.jpg

Dr. Oris Griffin

Associate Dean for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

Thelk_2021.jpg

Dr. Amy Thelk

Assistant Dean for Accreditation, Assessment, and Accountability

nickel-jalcyn.JPG

Jaclyn Nickel

Executive Director of External Initiatives

hall-dara-200-sq.jpg

Dr. Dara Hall

Executive Director of Teacher Education & Student Success

randall-amanda.jpg

Dr. Amanda Randall

Co-Director TTAC

mcknaught-john.jpg

Dr. John McNaught

Co-Director TTAC

taylor-amy.jpg

Amy Taylor

Director, Young Children's Program

sharifian-maryam-200-sq.jpg

Dr. Maryam Sharifian

Director of Early Childhood Initiatives & Assistant Professor

campbell-hilary-2021.jpg

Dr. Hilary Campbell

Assistant Director of Assessment, Accreditation, and Accountability

wiley_2021.jpg

Dr. Kristofor Wiley

Coordinator for Global Engagement & Assistant Professor

Office of the Dean Staff
rebich-melissa-172.jpg

Melissa Rebich

Executive Administrative Assistant - Dean's Office

short_2021.jpg

Erica Short

Secretary-Dean's Office

saum-2021.jpg

Rachel Saum

Building Coordinator

generic-profile-200x200

Teresa Myers

Administrative Assistant - Dean's Office

propst-racheal.jpg

Racheal Estep

Administrative Assistant

lieber_2021.jpg

Rabia Lieber

Interim ETMC Coordinator

vaughan-john-2021.jpg

John Vaughan

Data Management Specialist

Miller_2021.jpg

Justin Miller

COE Computing Coordinator

Craiker_2021.jpg

Grace Craiker

Dean's Office Graduate Assistant

Early Elementary and Reading Faculty
myers-joy-200px-2.jpg

Dr. Joy Myers

Department Head

berry_2021.jpg

Alicia Berry

Instructor

bodle-aaron-172-sq.jpg

Dr. Aaron Bodle

Associate Professor

Imbrescia-eric-172-sq.jpg

Eric Imbrescia

Instructor

kavanaugh-kara-172-sq.jpg

Dr. Kara Kavanagh

Associate Professor

COE-generic

Dr. Mark Lewis

Associate Professor

Loso_2021.jpg

Anne Loso

ELED Minor 5th Year MAT Advisor

lupo-sarah2021.jpg

Dr. Sarah Lupo

Assistant Professor

mathur-smita.png

Dr. Smita Mathur

Associate Professor

Merritt2021.jpg

Dr. Joi Merritt

Associate Professor

peery_2021.jpg

Kristi Peery

Teacher-In-Residence

sharifian-maryam-200-sq.jpg

Dr. Maryam Sharifian

Assistant Professor

shifflett-2021.jpg

Katie Shifflett

ELED Major Advisor

thacker-emma-172.jpg

Dr. Emma Thacker

Associate Professor

Wilson_2021.jpg

Dr. D. Reece Wilson

Associate Professor

yoder-bonnie.png

Bonnie Yoder

Instructor

Early Elementary and Reading Staff
Garcia_de_Lazo_2021.jpg

Ingrid Garcia de Lazo

Administrative Assistant

singson-2021.jpg

Felicia Singson

Administrative Assistant

Educational Foundations and Exceptionalities Faculty
bronaugh-dani-200-sq.jpg

Dr. Dannette Bronaugh

Department Head

Blatz_2021.jpg

Dr. Sharon Blatz

Associate Professor

bosch-2021.jpg

Dr. Ruth Bosch

Associate Professor

brown-tiara2-172-sq.jpg

Dr. Tiara Brown

Assistant Professor

koubek_2021.jpg

Dr. Katya Koubek

Associate Professor

meza_2021.jpg

Diana Meza

Instructor

pulos_2021.jpg

Dr. Joshua Pulos

Assistant Professor

riden-benjamin.png

Dr. Ben Riden

Assistant Professor

snyder_2021.jpg

Dr. Sara Snyder

Assistant Professor

thomas2021.jpg

Dr. Tim Thomas, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

wiley_2021.jpg

Dr. Kristofor Wiley

Coordinator for Global Engagement & Assistant Professor

williams-mira-172.jpg

Dr. Mira Williams

Associate Professor

Educational Foundations and Exceptionalities Staff
ward-2021.jpg

Sheila Ward

Program Support Technician

kutcher-lisa.png

Lisa Kutcher

Program Support Technician

Learning Technology and Leadership Education Faculty
dredger-katie-172-sq.jpg

Dr. Katie Dredger

Interim Department Head

almarode_2021.jpg

Dr. John Almarode

Associate Professor

bywater-jim.jpg

Dr. Jim Bywater

Assistant Professor

coates-tabitha3.jpg

Dr. Tabitha Coates

Assistant Professor

collins-roger-172-sq.jpg

Dr. Roger Collins

Clinical Associate Instructor

Griffin-2021.jpg

Dr. Oris Griffin

Associate Dean for Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion

Hadley_2021.jpg

Donica Hadley

Instructor

smith-woofter-2021.jpg

Dr. Monica Smith-Woofter

Assistant Professor

snow-randy.jpg

Randy Snow

Instructor

zugelder-bryan-2021.jpg

Dr. Bryan Zugelder

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Partnerships and Associate Professor

Learning Technology and Leadership Education Staff
Middle, Secondary, and Math Education Faculty
dredger-katie-172-sq.jpg

Dr. Katie Dredger

Department Head

higdon-2021.jpg

Dr. Robbie Higdon

Associate Professor

lane-david.jpg

David Lane

Instructor

Rahman300.jpg

Dr. Zareen Rahman

Assistant Professor

sawyer-amanda-172.jpg

Dr. Amanda Sawyer

Associate Professor

wallace-ann-172.jpg

Dr. Ann Wallace

Associate Professor

webb300.jpg

Dr. Angela Webb

Associate Professor

wolfe-marcus.jpg

Marcus Wolfe

Instructor

belton-reilly

Reilly Zwanzig

Academic Advisor

Middle, Secondary, and Math Education Staff
Stewart_2021.jpg

Emily Stewart

Program Support Technician

kinsey-2021.jpg

Sandy Kinsey

Program Support Technician

Military Science Faculty
Davidson_2021.jpg

LTC Graham Davidson

Military Science

espinoza-2021.jpg

MAJ Gene Espinoza

Assistant Professor of Military Science

COE-generic

CPT Jessica Foss

Assistant Professor of Military Science (APMS)

turnboo-steve-2021.jpg

MSG Steven Turnboo

Senior Military Instructor

platz-chance.jpg

Chance Platz

Military Science Instructor

perez-2021.jpg

SFC Alexander Perez

Military Science Instructor

stewart-m-2021.jpg

CPT Merrick Stewart

Assistant Professor of Military Science

COE-generic

Amelia Underwood (US Army Veteran)

Adjunct Faculty - Military History

Military Science Staff
COE-generic

SGT Micajah Lacy

National Guard Recruiter

lawson-greg.jpg

Greg Lawson

Logistics Technician

milby-debbie.jpg

Debbie Milby

Human Resources Technician

Gibson2021.jpg

Craig Gibson

Recruiting Operations Officer

short_2021.jpg

Erica Short

Secretary-Dean's Office

Education Support Center Faculty
hall-dara-200-sq.jpg

Dr. Dara Hall

Executive Director of Teacher Education & Student Success

sealey2021.jpg

Dr. Alphonso Sealey

Field Experience Coordinator

ungar-pam-172-sq.jpg

Dr. Pam Ungar

Field Experience

Education Support Center Staff
james-2021.jpg

Benita James

Administrative Assistant

Silva_2020.jpg

Lauren Silva

Administrative Assistant

Educational Technology and Media Center Staff
lieber_2021.jpg

Rabia Lieber

Interim ETMC Coordinator

Miller_2021.jpg

Justin Miller

COE Computing Coordinator

ramella_2021.jpg

Katie Ramella

Administrative Assistant

TTAC Faculty
mcknaught-john.jpg

Dr. John McNaught

Co-Director TTAC

randall-amanda.jpg

Dr. Amanda Randall

Co-Director TTAC

druga_2021.jpg

Meg Druga

Coordinator

Grant_2021.jpg

Kandy Grant

Systems Coach

gregory-kim.jpg

Kim Gregory

Coordinator

knighting-amber.jpg

Dr. Amber Knighting

Systems Coach

martin-gina.jpg

Gina Martin

Education Coordinator

macrae-jennifer.jpg

Jennifer MacRae

Education Coordinator

Moyers_2021.jpg

Cindy Moyers

Education Coordinator

norris-lisa.jpg

Lisa Norris

Education Coordinator

rodriguez-jesse.jpg

Jesse Rodriguez

Education Coordinator

shifflett-jillian.jpg

Jillian Shifflett

Education Coordinator

swartzentruber-2021.jpg

Kendal Swartzentruber

Education Coordinator

TTAC Staff
skingley-yvonne.jpg

Yvonne Skingley

Administrative Assistant

hussey-sherry.jpg

Sherry Hussey

Fiscal Technician

lilly-karen

Karen Lilly

Office Assistant

Back to Top