2017 - 2018 Committee Members

In collaboration with the graduate governance committees within the colleges, responsible for activities pertaining to graduate education.

 

Chair:

Dr. Jie Chen, Graduate School

Co-chair:

Dr. Michael Klein, Graduate School

Dr. Michael Stoloff, Graduate School

Voting Membership:

Dr. Jen Almjeld (spring only), Writing, Rhetoric and Technical Communication

Dr. Jeremy Akers, Health Sciences - Dietetics & Nutrition

Dr. Josh Bacon, College Student Personnel Administration

Dr. Deborah Bandalos, Assessment & Measurement

Dr. Danette Bronaugh, Education Programs

Dr. Peter Bsumek, Communication Studies

Dr. Eric Cowan (fall only), Graduate Psychology

Dr. Ken Critchfield, Graduate Psychology

Dr. David Dillard (fall only), History Department

Dr. Jeff Dyche, Psychology

Dr. Melody Eaton, Nursing

Dr. Allison Fagan (fall only), English Department

Dr. Karen Ford, Strategic Leadership

Dr. Tammy Gilligan, Graduate Psychology

Dr. Oris Griffin, Education Programs

Dr. Brooks Hefner (spring only), English

Dr. Hossain Heydari, Computer Science Information Technology

Dr. Twylla Kirchen, Occupational Therapy

Dr. Nicholas Luden, Kinesiology

Dr. Christine May, Biology

Dr. Fred Mayhew, Public Administration

Dr. Joy Myers, Education Programs

Dr. Nancy Nichols, Accounting

Dr. Maria Papadakis, ISAT

Dr. Ayasakanta Rout, Communication Sciences and Disorders

Dr. Matt Rutherford, Business Administration

Ms. Laura Sapp, Libraries & Educational Technologies

Dr. John Scherpereel, Political Science

Dr. Mary Jean Speare, Music

Dr. Debbie Sturm (spring only), Graduate Psychology

Dr. Bill Van Norman (spring only), History

Dr. Cole Welter, Art Design and Art History

Dr. Gerald Weniger, Physician Assistant Studies

Non-voting Members:

Dr. Robin Anderson, Department of Graduate Psychology

Dr. Marilou Johnson, Academic Affairs

Ms. Sarah MacDonald, Outreach and Engagement

Dr. Paula Maxwell, College of Health and Behavioral Studies

Ms. Tisha McCoy-Ntiamoah, College of Business

Dr. Lynette Michael, The Graduate School

Dr. A. J. Morey, Cross Disciplinary Studies

Ms. Kristi Shackelford, Academic Affairs-Academic Support

Dr. Jane Thall, Education Programs

Dr. Henry Way, ISAT

Dr. Sian White, College of Arts and Letters

Other Members:

Dr. Anthony Tongen, Mathematics and Statistics

Sarah McGrath, Biology

Felix Wang, Office of International Programs

Students:

Alyse Lehrke, Student Representative

To be named, Graduate Student Representative 

Back to Top