September 2021
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
      
October 2021
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
Mo Zhou, violin (lecture) 10/17/21 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Gregorio Paone, clarinet 10/17/21 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Josie Garner, clarinet 10/29/21 5:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kelly Rock, oboe 10/29/21 5:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Ryan Hylton, euphonium 10/30/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Rebekah Gernert, oboe 10/30/21 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kyle Mendez, cello 10/30/21 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Lauren Carr, saxophone 10/30/21 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Paul Covert, trombone 10/30/21 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
      
November 2021
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
Jonah Barnett, composition 11/05/21 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Linlin Uta, piano 11/05/21 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Peter Haensel, jazz 11/06/21 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Abigail Carter, voice 11/06/21 7:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Erinne Phillips, voice 11/06/21 7:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joshua Holsinger, tuba 11/13/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Shennan O'Day, euphonium 11/13/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
William Commins, trombone 11/14/21 4:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Thomas Valentine, trombone 11/14/21 4:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Anthony Cincotta, saxophone 11/14/21 7:30 PM DMA Bridgewater College Carter Auditorium
Samantha Cohen, trumpet 11/15/21 8:00 PM Sr Half Otterbein United Methodist Church
Jackson van Hyning, horn 11/15/21 8:00 PM Sr Half Otterbein United Methodist Church
Miracle Ogbor, voice 11/19/21 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Virginia Ballard, voice 11/19/21 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
      
December 2021
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
Hanna Maranzatto, bassoon 12/03/21 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Boroka Boisen, flute 12/03/21 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Anna Clark, flute 12/04/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Alexis Rowland, flute 12/04/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Clay Hawkins, clarinet 12/04/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Diego Soriano, trumpet 12/04/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jake Nurney, tuba 12/04/21 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Manny Davis, jazz 12/04/21 3:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Caitlyn Higgins, voice 12/04/21 4:00 PM Sr Half Otterbein United Methodist Church
Emily Swett, voice 12/04/21 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kevin Chiang, saxophone 12/04/21 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Jake Grimsley, percussion 12/05/21 2:00 PM Senior Half Room 108
Katelyn Proffitt, clarinet 12/05/21 2:00 PM Senior Half Room 108
Sheena Ramirez, voice (lecture) 12/05/21 6:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kathryn Rudnik, flute 12/10/21 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ammad Akbari, voice 12/10/21 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Dominic Baldoni, flute 12/11/21 3:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Andrew Magruder, voice 12/11/21 4:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Nicole Jenkins, voice 12/11/21 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Paul Lehman, percussion 12/11/21 7:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Aiveen Gallagher, viola 12/12/21 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Aphrodite Mitsopoulou, piano 12/12/21 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Regan Bergquist, violin 12/17/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
David Swanson, viola 12/17/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Annabelle Porter, voice 12/17/21 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Anna Valentino, voice 12/17/21 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kendall Waters, piano 12/17/21 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Camila Maric, voice 12/17/21 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Mary Binder, viola 12/18/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Lauren Bristow, violin 12/18/21 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Shannon Mathews, voice 12/18/21 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Tomona Mims, violin 12/18/21 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Justus Butler, clarinet 12/18/21 7:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Austin Gilbert, clarinet 12/18/21 7:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Anqi He, voice 12/19/21 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Allison Lyttle, horn 12/19/21 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
      
January 2022
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
      
February 2022
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
Aiveen Gallagher, viola (lecture) 02/06/22 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Norman Charette, piano 02/06/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Steven Brancaleone, piano (lecture) 02/06/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Esther Nyberg, piano 02/13/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Johanna Bagay, jazz 02/19/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Meghan Willey, voice 02/20/22 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Matthew Tignor, bassoon 02/25/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Catie Moore, voice 02/26/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Elaine Sara Lim, piano 02/27/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Wei Mo, piano 02/27/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
      
March 2022
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
Elizabeth Thomas, voice 03/04/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Jonah Barnett, jazz 03/04/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Anna Fenn, flute 03/04/22 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Megan Humes, voice 03/05/22 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Noah Johnson, oboe 03/05/22 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jack Yagerline, composition 03/05/22 3:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Irene Tsai, piano 03/05/22 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Yige Tang, voice 03/05/22 5:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Andrew Ribo, euphonium 03/05/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Meaghan Travis, piano 03/11/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Joseph Jaxson, composition 03/11/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Nicole Jenkins, voice (lecture) 03/25/22 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ian Buchanan, jazz 03/25/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Blaine Edwards, clarinet 03/26/22 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ged Pearson, clarinet 03/26/22 4:00 PM Non-Degree Anthony-Seeger
Miracle Ogbor, voice (lecture) 03/29/22 8:00 PM DMA Concert Hall
      
April 2022
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
Laura Friloux, viola 04/02/22 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kathryn Rudnik, flute (lecture) 04/03/22 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sicheng He, piano 04/03/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
William Alderman, percussion 04/03/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kohl Corrigan, percussion 04/08/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Thomas Heal, clarinet 04/08/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Louanna Colón, voice 04/08/22 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Elizabeth Ritchie, piano 04/09/22 3:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Carolyn Titus, voice 04/09/22 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Vanessa Putnam, harp 04/09/22 5:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Olivia Rominiyi, voice 04/09/22 7:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Caroline Petrick, piano 04/10/22 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Megan Zuhowski, voice 04/10/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ji Hee Kim, voice 04/10/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jacob Andersen, horn 04/10/22 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
William White, horn 04/10/22 7:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Daniel Bunting, voice 04/15/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Halen Anderson, jazz 04/15/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Ricky Goodwyn, voice 04/16/22 1:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Christopher King, viola 04/16/22 3:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Sarah Petko, voice 04/16/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Ian Cox, saxophone 04/22/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Autry Harper, voice 04/22/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kareem Abdelmoneim, voice 04/22/22 8:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Logan Blatt, voice 04/22/22 8:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joshua Villa, composition 04/23/22 1:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Ariel Collins, flute 04/23/22 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jordyn Shultz, horn 04/23/22 3:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Sarah Tracey, trombone 04/23/22 4:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Miles Cingolani, percussion 04/23/22 5:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Ryan Carlisle, percussion 04/23/22 7:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Grace Mead, voice (lecture) 04/23/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Dominic Baldoni, flute (lecture) 04/24/22 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sean Breast, euphonium (lecture) 04/24/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Bryanna Toll, voice 04/24/22 4:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ziqi Guo, voice 04/29/22 5:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Gabriel Ravel, double bass 04/30/22 1:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Dianna Lysgaard, double bass 04/30/22 3:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Dillon Corral, voice 04/30/22 4:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Paul Anderson, composition 04/30/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Miguel Espiritu, voice 04/30/22 7:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Mekhi Tyree, oboe 04/30/22 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
      
May 2022
     
StudentDateTimeTypeVenueProgram
Anna Showalter, piano 05/01/22 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Norman Charette, piano (lecture) 05/01/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Huanwen Wang, piano 05/01/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jacob Gerl, guitar 05/06/22 1:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Mohammad Al-Khalili, horn 05/06/22 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Rhiley Harris, horn 05/06/22 3:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Matthew Tignor, composition 05/06/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Lindsay Marcus, voice 05/06/22 7:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Noah Gavan, percussion 05/07/22 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Leo Prothero, percussion 05/07/22 1:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Lauryn Boyle, voice 05/07/22 3:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
John Lopez-Najarro, voice 05/07/22 5:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Hefang Ma, composition 05/07/22 7:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Yanet Bermudez, piano 05/08/22 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ji Hee Kim, voice (lecture) 05/08/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ziwei Zhou, piano 05/13/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Yun Chen, piano 05/14/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Alyssa Conde, piano 05/14/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Anqi He, voice (lecture) 05/15/22 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ma Tanya Corcuera, voice 05/15/22 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall

Back to Top