For updates on lessons, juries, and recitals for the remainder of the Spring Semester 2020, please click here.

September 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue


October 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Linlin Uta, piano 10/5/19 2:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Hayley Coughlin, voice 10/6/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Douglas Ritcher, piano 10/25/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jianda Bai, violin; lecture recital 10/27/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Nicole Jenkins, voice 10/27/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
 
November 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Theresa Perez, voice 11/1/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kathleen Gibson, voice 11/1/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Darby Clinard, voice 11/1/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Sophia Anzalone, voice
11/1/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jamiah Harrison, voice 11/1/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Zachary Winkworth, tuba 11/2/19 5:00 PM Sr Full Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Ty Napierskie, piano 11/2/19 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sophie Harrison, trumpet 11/3/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Mitchell Evans, tuba 11/3/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Abby Volcansek, violin 11/8/19 8:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Alexis Anderson, trumpet 11/9/19 5:00 PM Sr Half Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Sharon Ailish Hall, voice 11/10/19 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Rachel Pennington, voice 11/10/19 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Erica Unroe, saxophone 11/17/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Adam Miller, tuba 11/17/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Codey Logan, trombone 11/17/19 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sarah Dodge, trombone 11/21/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Julia Picchiottino, euphonium 11/21/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Erin Dixon, voice 11/22/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Alyssa Downing, voice 11/22/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Adrianne Tomlinson, voice 11/22/19 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Emily Gulli, voice 11/22/19 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Janelle Harris, clarinet 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Nikki Shawn, violin 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Robert Jackson, trombone 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joseph Morrow, saxophone 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
December 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Rebecca Kenaga, clarinet 12/6/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sarah Humphreys, clarinet 12/6/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sheena Ramirez, voice 12/7/19 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Davina Miaw, flute 12/7/19 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Alison O'Bryan, clarinet 12/7/19 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Patrick Bellah, cello; lecture recital 12/7/19 6:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jeremiah Padilla, piano; lecture recital 12/8/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kai Po Lan, percussion 12/8/19 5:00 PM DMA  Recital Hall
Hannah Gould, cello 12/13/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jordan Wright, viola 12/13/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kyle Knappenberger, voice 12/13/19 7:00 PM DMA Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Kyle Remnant, trombone 12/14/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Huanwen Wang, piano 12/15/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
January 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Michael Niebergall, tuba 1/18/20 4:00 PM Sr Half Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Christina French, bassoon 1/18/20 4:00 PM Jr Half Harrisonburg Baptist Church
John Nye, trumpet 1/19/20 4:00 PM DMA Otterbein United Methodist Church
Kai Po Lan, percussion 1/26/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Colton Henry, conducting 1/26/20 2:00 PM Masters Concert Hall
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice 1/26/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
February 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Mo Zhou, violin 2/2/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Norman Charette, piano 2/2/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Patrick Dahlmann, jazz 2/7/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Manoa Bell, double bass 2/8/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Allison Lyttle, horn 2/9/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Elijah Steele, composition 2/14/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Breonna Proctor, violin 2/14/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Joshua Almond, horn 2/15/20 2:00 PM Jr Half Otterbein Unithed Methodist Church
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice; lecture recital 2/21/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Natalie Morgan Dryer, voice 2/21/20 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jessica Stahle, voice 2/21/20 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Seth Walker, bassoon 2/21/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kendall Waters, piano 2/22/20 2:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Patrick Oswald, composition 2/22/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Kathryn Morgan, voice 2/22/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Anthony Cincotta, saxophone 2/22/20 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Kathryn Rudnik, flute 2/23/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Susan Gouthro, voice 2/23/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sara Zhu, jazz 2/23/20 5:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Jefferson Hunt, choral conducting 2/23/20 7:00 PM Masters Concert Hall
Joshua Fisher Cox, composition 2/28/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Keith Brown, bassoon 2/28/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Cameron Tran, jazz 2/28/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Oliver Kriska, violin 2/29/20 7:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
March 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Ammad Akbari, voice 3/1/20 2:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Camila Maric, voice 3/1/20 2:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Megan George, trumpet 3/20/20 7:00 PM Sr Full Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Keller Corfield, horn 3/21/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Bailey Furrow, horn 3/21/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Shelby Carico, trumpet 3/21/20 7:00 PM DMA Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Sean Breast, euphonium 3/22/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Mason Moy, tuba/composition 3/22/20 7:30 PM Jr Full Anthony-Seeger
Emily Wylie, voice 3/27/20 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Catie Brooks, voice 3/27/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Margaret Hallauer, voice 3/27/20 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Emily Rosenberger, voice 3/27/20 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kt Allenbaugh, composition 3/28/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Chase Ketron, flute 3/28/20 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Nathan Michaels, trombone 3/28/20 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ben Pryse, trumpet 3/28/20 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Gloria Raimondi, piano 3/28/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Terence McGlynn, guitar 3/28/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Nick Adams, jazz 3/28/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Adina Harris, voice 3/28/20 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
April / May 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Anastasia Ross, music theater 4/3/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Josh Ballinger, bassoon 4/3/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Rachel Wallmann, percussion 4/3/20 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Andrew Ribo, euphonium 4/3/20 8:00 PM Soph. Half Anthony-Seeger
Ryan Richardson, tuba 4/3/20 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Andrew Schlagel, cello 4/4/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Karlee Lanum, harp 4/4/20 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Hannah Thomas, music theater 4/4/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Steven Brancaleone, piano 4/5/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Miracle Ogbor, voice 4/5/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jianda Bai, violin 4/5/20 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Christopher Hoffman, jazz 4/5/20 7:30 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Sydney Hunter, violin 4/10/20 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Amy Bondaruk, piano 4/10/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Emily Clark, violin 4/10/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Laura Ruple, oboe 4/11/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Cecelia Polvere, voice 4/11/20 12:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Emily Swett, voice 4/11/20 12:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Arielle Sukhram, piano 4/11/20 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Haley Griffith, voice 4/11/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Yawsameen Izadapanah, piano 4/11/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Robert Carlson, piano 4/11/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Ji Hee Kim, voice 4/18/20 2:30 PM DMA Anthony- Seeger
Brenna McFarland, voice 4/18/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Trevor Goldhush, voice 4/18/20 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Brian Sauerwald, voice 4/18/20 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sarah Damers, voice 4/18/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kyle Knappenberger, voice: lecture recital 4/19/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Tin Vi La, piano 4/19/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Geneva Knight, flute 4/19/20 6:00 PM Sr Half Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Emily Martinez, flute 4/19/20 6:00 PM Jr Half Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Manoa Bell, double bass 4/20/20 8:00 PM Sr Half Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Hayley Kukulis, voice 4/24/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Evan Amoroso, bass trombone 4/24/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Mary Galvin, voice 4/24/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Leah Shewmaker, voice 4/25/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Zachary Windsor, violin 4/25/20 2:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Ian Ring, piano 4/25/20 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sara West, piano 4/25/20 2:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Michael Richardson, voice 4/25/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Hannah Leckner, violin 4/25/20 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Patricia Morrison, cello 4/25/20 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Camryn Finn, voice 4/25/20 7:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Leah Finn, voice 4/25/20 7:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ziwei Zhou, piano 4/26/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kyle Remnant, trombone 4/26/20 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Hayley Coughlin, voice 5/1/20 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kathryn Dobyns, musical theater 5/1/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kristin Gavaza, voice 5/1/20 6:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Hailey White, voice 5/1/20 7:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Dominic Fowler, piano 5/1/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Summer Davis, bassoon 5/2/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Elaine Sara Lim, piano 5/2/20 2:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Joel Clemens, voice 5/2/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Christian Davis, percussion 5/2/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice 5/2/20 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Yun (Wendy) Chen, piano 5/3/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Manny Davis, jazz 5/3/20 3:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Gianne Ge Zhu, piano 5/3/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Yanet Bermudez-Ortiz, piano 5/8/20 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Dominic Baldoni, flute 5/8/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sarah Braverman, piano 5/8/20 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Linlin Uta, piano 5/9/20 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kai-Po Lan, percussion; lecture recital 5/9/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Aiveen Gallagher, viola 5/10/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Tristan Keaton, trumpet 5/14/20 12:00 PM Jr Half Music Building 142

Back to Top