September 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue


October 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Linlin Uta, piano 10/5/19 2:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Hayley Coughlin, voice 10/6/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Douglas Ritcher, piano 10/25/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jianda Bai, violin; lecture recital 10/27/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Nicole Jenkins, voice 10/27/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
 
November 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Theresa Perez, voice 11/1/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kathleen Gibson, voice 11/1/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Darby Clinard, voice 11/1/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Sophia Anzalone, voice
11/1/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jamiah Harrison, voice 11/1/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Zachary Winkworth, tuba 11/2/19 5:00 PM Sr Full Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Ty Napierskie, piano 11/2/19 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sophie Harrison, trumpet 11/3/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Mitchell Evans, tuba 11/3/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Abby Volcansek, violin 11/8/19 8:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Alexis Anderson, trumpet 11/9/19 5:00 PM Sr Half Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Sharon Ailish Hall, voice 11/10/19 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Rachel Pennington, voice 11/10/19 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Erica Unroe, saxophone 11/17/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Adam Miller, tuba 11/17/19 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Codey Logan, trombone 11/17/19 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sarah Dodge, trombone 11/21/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Julia Picchiottino, euphonium 11/21/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Erin Dixon, voice 11/22/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Alyssa Downing, voice 11/22/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Adrianne Tomlinson, voice 11/22/19 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Emily Gulli, voice 11/22/19 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Janelle Harris, clarinet 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Nikki Shawn, violin 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Robert Jackson, trombone 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joseph Morrow, saxophone 11/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
December 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Rebecca Kenaga, clarinet 12/6/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sarah Humphreys, clarinet 12/6/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sheena Ramirez, voice 12/7/19 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Davina Miaw, flute 12/7/19 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Alison O'Bryan, clarinet 12/7/19 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Patrick Bellah, cello; lecture recital 12/7/19 6:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jeremiah Padilla, piano; lecture recital 12/8/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kaipo Lan, percussion 12/8/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Hannah Gould, cello 12/13/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jordan Wright, viola 12/13/19 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kyle Knappenberger, voice 12/13/19 7:00 PM DMA Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Kyle Remnant, trombone 12/14/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Huanwen Wang, piano 12/15/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
January 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Michael Niebergall, tuba 1/17/20 8:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Christina French, bassoon 1/17/20 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
John Nye, trumpet 1/19/20 4:00 PM DMA Otterbein United Methodist Church
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice 1/26/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
February 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Mo Zhou, violin 2/2/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Norman Charette, piano 2/2/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Patrick, Dahlmann, jazz 2/7/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Manoa Bell, double bass 2/8/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Allison Lyttle, horn 2/9/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Elijah Steele, composition 2/14/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Summer Davis, bassoon 2/14/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Breonna Proctor, violin 2/14/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Hannah Leckner, violin 2/15/20 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Patricia Morrison, cello 2/15/20 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice; lecture recital 2/21/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Natalie Morgan Dryer, voice 2/21/20 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jessica Stahle, voice 2/21/20 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Seth Walker, bassoon 2/21/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Sara Zhu, jazz 2/22/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Patrick Oswald, composition 2/22/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Kathryn Morgan, voice 2/22/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Anthony Cincotta, saxophone 2/22/20 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Kathryn Rudnik, flute 2/23/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Susan Gouthro, voice 2/23/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Joshua Fisher Cox, composition 2/28/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Keith Brown, bassoon 2/28/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Cameron Tran, jazz 2/28/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Oliver Kriska, violin 2/29/20 7:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
March 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Ammad Akbari, voice 3/1/20 2:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Camila Maric, voice 3/1/20 2:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Megan George, trumpet 3/20/20 7:00 PM Sr Full Muhlenberg Lutheran Church
Keller Corfield, horn 3/21/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Bailey Furrow, horn 3/21/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Dominic Baldoni, flute 3/22/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sean Breast, euphonium 3/22/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Emily Wylie, voice 3/27/20 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Josie Manning, voice 3/27/20 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Catie Brooks, voice 3/27/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Geneva Knight, flute 3/27/20 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Margaret Hallauer, voice 3/27/20 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Emily Rosenberger, voice 3/27/20 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kt Allenbaugh, composition 3/28/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Chase Ketron, flute 3/28/20 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Nathan Michaels, trombone 3/28/20 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ben Pryse, trumpet 3/28/20 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Gloria Raimondi, piano 3/28/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Terence McGlynn, guitar 3/28/20 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Nick Adams, jazz 3/28/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Adina Harris, voice 3/28/20 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
April / May 2020
Student Date Time Type Venue
Anastasia Ross, music theater 4/3/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Josh Ballinger, bassoon 4/3/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Rachel Wallmann, percussion 4/3/20 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Dillon Corral, voice 4/3/20 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Andrew Schlagel, cello 4/4/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Karlee Lanum, harp 4/4/20 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Hannah Thomas, music theater 4/4/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Steven Brancaleone, piano 4/5/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Miracle Ogbor, voice 4/5/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jianda Bai, violin 4/5/20 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Christopher Hoffman, jazz 4/5/20 7:30 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Sydney Hunter, violin 4/10/20 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Amy Bondaruk, piano 4/10/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Emily Clark, violin 4/10/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Laura Ruple, oboe 4/11/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Arielle Sukhram, piano 4/11/20 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Haley Griffith, voice 4/11/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Yawsameen Izadapanah, piano 4/11/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Robert Carlson, piano 4/11/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Ji Hee Kim, voice 4/18/20 2:30 PM DMA Anthony- Seeger
Kristin Gavaza, voice 4/18/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Manny Davis, jazz 4/18/20 5:00 PM Sr Full Harrisonburg Baptist Church
Brenna McFarland, voice 4/18/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Trevor Goldhush, voice 4/18/20 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Brian Sauerwald, voice 4/18/20 7:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sarah Damers, voice 4/18/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kyle Knappenberger, voice: lecture recital 4/19/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Tin Vi La, piano 4/19/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Hayley Kukulis, voice 4/24/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Evan Amoroso, bass trombone 4/24/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Mary Galvin, voice 4/24/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Leah Shewmaker, voice 4/25/20 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Cecelia Polvere, voice 4/25/20 12:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Emily Swett, voice 4/25/20 12:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Zachary Windsor, violin 4/25/20 2:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Ian Ring, piano 4/25/20 2:30 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sara West, piano 4/25/20 2:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Michael Richardson, voice 4/25/20 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Camryn Finn, voice 4/25/20 7:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Leah Finn, voice 4/25/20 7:30 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ziwei Zhou, piano 4/26/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Anqi He, voice 4/26/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kyle Remnant, trombone 4/26/20 7:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Hayley Coughlin, voice 5/1/20 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kathryn Dobyns, musical theater 5/1/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Megan O'Brien, voice 5/1/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Dominic Fowler, piano 5/1/20 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Elaine Sara Lim, piano 5/2/20 2:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Joel Clemens, voice 5/2/20 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Christian Davis, percussion 5/2/20 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice 5/2/20 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Yun (Wendy) Chen, piano 5/3/20 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Gianne Ge Zhu, piano 5/3/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Yanet Bermudez-Ortiz, piano 5/8/20 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Anna Showalter, piano 5/8/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sarah Braverman, piano 5/8/20 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Linlin Uta, piano 5/9/20 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kai-Po Lan, percussion; lecture recital 5/9/20 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Aiveen Gallagher, viola 5/10/20 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall

Back to Top