honors-concert.png
Upcoming Livestream Event Schedule

February

2/29 | 8:00pm

Symphonic Band

Livestream | Program


March

3/1 | 8:00pm

Treble Chamber Choir & University Choruses

Livestream | Program


3/5 | 8:00pm

Symphony Orchestra

Livestream | Program


3/19 | 8:00pm

Concert Band

Livestream | Program


3/21 | 7:00pm

Chamber Orchestra

Livestream | Program


3/26 | 7:00pm

"Americana:" Faculty Recital of Diane Phoenix-Neal (viola) with Carl Donakowski (cello), Šarūnas Jankauskas (clarinet), Jeanette Zyko (oboe), & Guests

Livestream | Program


3/27 | 7:00pm

Faculty Recital of Dr. Sam Suggs (double bass)

Livestream | Program


3/28 | 7:00pm

Faculty Recital of Dr. Aiveen Gallagher (viola & violin)

Livestream | Program


3/29 | 7:00pm

Faculty Recital of Dr. Carl Donakowski (cello) & Dr. Gabriel Dobner (piano)

Livestream | Program


April

4/3 | 8:00pm

Symphonic Band & Wind Symphony

Livestream | Program


4/8 | 7:00pm

Guitar Ensemble

Livestream | Program


4/11 | 7:00pm

Faculty Recital of Dr. Jason Haney (composition & piano)

Livestream | Program


4/16 | 8:00pm

Jazz Ensemble

Livestream | Program


4/17 | 8:00pm

Jazz Band

Livestream | Program


4/19 | 7:00pm

Student Chamber Groups

Livestream | Program


4/19 | 8:00pm

The Madison Singers & JMU Chorale

Livestream | Program


4/21 | 2:00pm

The Honors Concert with the JMU Symphony Orchestra and winners of the Concerto-Aria Competition

Livestream | Program


4/22 | 7:00pm

Student Composers Recital

Livestream | Program


4/24 | 8:00pm

Treble Chamber Choir, University Choruses, & Chamber Orchestra

Livestream | Program


4/26 | 8:00pm

Concert Band & Symphonic Band

Livestream | Program


4/28 | 2:00pm

Percussion Ensemble

Livestream | Program


4/29 | 8:00pm

Brass Band

Livestream | Program


May

5/2 | 8:00pm

Wind Symphony & the Valley Wind Ensemble

Livestream | Program

Fall 2023 Upcoming Student Recital Livestreams

March

3/2 | 2:00pm

Masters Recital of Sarah Mason (conducting)

Livestream | Program


3/2 | 5:00pm 

Senior Half Recital of Caroline Fauber (horn)

Livestream | Program


3/2 | 7:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Michael Cseh (double bass/jazz)

Livestream | Program


3/3 | 7:00pm

DMA Recital of Graves Smiley (horn)

Livestream | Program


3/30 | 1:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Alexandria Hunter (voice)

Livestream | Program


3/30 | 5:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Tyler Ende (percussion)

Livestream | Program


April

4/5 | 5:00pm

Senior Half Recital of Simon Funk (flute)

Livestream | Program


4/5 | 7:00pm

DMA Recital of Rose Guo (voice)

Livestream | Program


4/6 | 1:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Adeline King (violin)

Livestream | Program


4/6 | 3:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Justin Ulmer (horn)

Livestream | Program


4/6 | 5:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Jonathan Colmenares (composition)

Livestream | Program


4/6 | 7:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Jonathan Petrini (composition)

Livestream | Program


4/7 | 7:00pm

DMA Recital of Daniel Esperante (flute)

Livestream | Program


4/12 | 5:00pm

Masters Recitas of Blessing Ogbor (voice)

Livestream | Program


4/12 | 7:00pm

Senior Full Recital of George Whichard (jazz)

Livestream | Program


4/13 | 1:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Ashley Seminaro

Livestream | Program


4/13 | 5:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Rachel Tan (violin)

Livestream | Program


4/13 | 7:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Andrew Welling (composition)

Livestream | Program


4/14 | 1:00pm

DMA Recital of Caroline Petrick (piano)

Livestream | Program


4/14 | 7:00pm

DMA Recital of Megan Zuhowski (voice)

Livestream | Program


4/20 | 1:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Benjamin Fuller (composition)

Livestream | Program


4/20 | 5:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Sophie Uy (clarinet)

Livestream | Program


4/20 | 7:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Haven Kahn (saxophone)

Livestream | Program


4/21 | 1:00pm

DMA Recital of Alyssa Conde (piano)

Livestream | Program


4/26 | 5:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Erica Taylor (voice)

Livestream | Program


4/26 | 7:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Annie Urmanski (voice)

Livestream | Program


4/27 | 1:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Jakob Knick (flute)

Livestream | Program


4/27 | 3:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Hannah Rahrig (viola)

Livestream | Program


4/27 | 5:00pm

Masters Recital of Andrew Ribo (euphonium)

Livestream | Program


4/27 | 7:00pm

Masters Recital of Joshua Lockhart (flute)

Livestream | Program


4/28 | 1:00pm

DMA Recital of Allison Lyttle (horn)

Livestream | Program


4/28 | 4:00pm

DMA Recital of Rebecca Needham (flute)

Livestream | Program


4/28 | 7:00pm

DMA Recital of Aleksandra Velgosha (piano)

Livestream | Program


May

5/3 | 1:00pm

Senior Half Recital of Luke Armstrong (tuba)

Livestream | Program


5/3 | 3:00pm

Masters Recital of Ricky Goodwyn (voice)

Livestream | Program


5/3 | 7:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Sonia Park (piano)

Livestream | Program


5/4 | 3:00pm

Senior Full Recital of Shiv Love (trombone)

Livestream | Program


5/5 | 1:00pm

DMA Recital of Shelby Shelton (percussion)

Livestream | Program


5/5 | 4:00pm

DMA Recital of Xinlu Ai (piano)

Livestream | Program


5/10 | 4:00pm

DMA Recital of Xiao Zhao (piano)

Livestream | Program


5/10 | 7:00pm

DMA Recital of Josephine Suwanpoh (voice)

Livestream | Program


5/11 | 1:00pm

DMA Recital of Daisey Kludt (euphonium)

Livestream | Program


5/11 | 4:00pm

DMA Recital of Zike Qi (violin)

Livestream | Program


5/12 | 4:00pm

DMA Recital of Gustavo Pedroza (piano)

Livestream | Program

Back to Top