Brass_Band-70.jpg
Fall 2022 Livestream Event Schedule

September 2022

9/15 | 7:00pm | Faculty Recital - Wanchi Huang, violin & Aiveen Gallagher, violin

Program (PDF)


9/22 | 7:00pm | Guest Artist Recital - Heather Miller Lardin, double bass

Program (PDF)


9/24 | 4:00pm | Special Event - Choralfest!

Program (PDF)


9/26 | 7:00pm | Guest Artist Recital - Carsten Schmidt, harpsichord

Program (PDF)


9/27 | 7:00pm | Faculty Recital - Ian Zook, horn w/ Eric Ruple, piano, Šarūnas Jankauskas, clarinet, & Sam Suggs, double bass

Program (PDF)


 9/27 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Wind Symphony

Program (PDF)


October 2022

10/2 | 2:00pm | Faculty Recital - Jamison Walker, voice w/ Steven Brancaleone, piano

Program (coming soon)


10/4 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Symphony Orchestra

Program (coming soon)


10/7 | 8:00pm | Student Ensembles - Jazz Band & Jazz Ensemble

Program (coming soon)


10/10 | 7:00pm | Guest Artist Recital - Ayako Yonetani, violin

Program (coming soon)


10/10 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Brass Band

Program (coming soon)


10/11 | 8:00pm | Student Ensembles - The Madison Singers & Chorale

Program (coming soon)


10/17 | 8:00pm | Special Event - Contemporary Music Festival Concert I

Program (coming soon)


10/18 | 5:00pm | Student Ensemble - Student Composer Recital

Program (coming soon)


10/18 | 8:00pm | Special Event - Contemporary Music Festival Concert II

Program (coming soon)


10/19 | 8:00pm | Special Event - Contemporary Music Festival Concert III

Program (coming soon)


10/20 | 7:00pm | Student Ensemble - Chamber Orchestra

Program (coming soon)


10/24 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Concert Band

Program (coming soon)


10/25 | 7:00pm | Student Ensemble - Bach Aria Group

Program (coming soon)


10/25 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Symphonic Band

Program (coming soon)


10/27 | 7:00pm | Faculty Recital - Beth Chandler Cahill, flute w/ Paulo Steinberg, piano

Program (coming soon)


10/28 | 8:00pm | Student Ensembles - Treble Chamber Choir & University Choruses

Program (coming soon)


10/31 | 7:00pm | Faculty Recital - Carl Donakowski, cello w/ Gabriel Dobner, piano

Program (coming soon)


November 2022

11/1 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Percussion Ensemble

Program (coming soon)


11/3 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Symphony Orchestra

Program (coming soon)


11/15 | 7:00pm | Guest Artist Recital - Maria Yefimova, piano

Program (coming soon)


11/18 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Wind Symphony

Program (coming soon)


11/30 | 7:00pm | Student Ensemble - Chamber Orchestra

Program (coming soon)


December 2022

12/1 | 8:00pm | Student Ensemble - Brass Band

Program (coming soon)


12/4 | 2:00pm | Student Ensembles - Concert Band & Symphonic Band

Program (coming soon)


12/6 | 8:00pm | Student Ensembles - Jazz Band & Jazz Ensemble

Program (coming soon)


12/7 | 8:00pm | Student Ensembles - Treble Chamber Choir & University Choruses

Program (coming soon)

Fall 2022 Student Recital Livestreams

October 2022

10/21/22 | 5:00pm |  Kaitlyn Connolly, voice & Grace Templeton, voice

Program (coming soon)


10/21/22 | 7:00pm |  Amanda Aponte, voice & Adam Williams, voice

Program (coming soon)


10/22/22 | 1:00pm |  Trevor Albright, trombone

Program (coming soon)


10/28/22 | 5:00pm |  Calista Lide, french horn

Program (coming soon)


10/28/22 | 7:00pm |  Grayson Parker, voice

Program (coming soon)


November 2022

11/4/22 | 5:00pm |  Marie Knight, voice & Megan Paje, voice

Program (coming soon)


11/18/22 | 5:00pm |  Isaiah Ortiz, cello

Program (coming soon)


11/18/22 | 7:00pm |  Cole Sheffer, double bass

Program (coming soon)


December 2022

12/2/22 | 5:00pm |  Matthew Tignor, composition

Program (coming soon)


12/4/22 | 1:00pm |  Gregorio Maria Paone, clarinet (DMA)

Program (coming soon)


12/4/22 | 4:00pm |  Allison Lyttle, french horn (DMA)

Program (coming soon)


12/9/22 | 5:00pm |  Irene Tsai, piano

Program (coming soon)


12/9/22 | 7:00pm |  Madelyn Pemberton, piano

Program (coming soon)


12/10/22 | 1:00pm |  Marissa Adams, voice & Samuel Peterson, voice

Program (coming soon)


12/10/22 | 3:00pm |  Sam Preece, voice

Program (coming soon)


12/10/22 | 5:00pm |  Miguel Espiritu, voice (MM)

Program (coming soon)


12/11/22 | 1:00pm |  Huanwen Wang, piano (DMA)

Program (coming soon)


12/11/22 | 4:00pm |  Norman Charette, piano (DMA)

Program (coming soon)


12/17/22 | 3:00pm | Ziwei Zhou, piano (DMA)

Program (coming soon)


12/18/22 | 4:00pm |  Alyssa Conde, piano (DMA)

Program (coming soon)

Back to Top