Cover Photo Image
In-Person Group Exercise Classes

Fall 2020 In-Person Group Exercise Schedule

Learn How to Sign Up

Participant Expectations:

  • All Group Exercise classes will take place in MAC 3 (gym space), East Courtyard, Group Exercise Studio 2 or University Park. Check your registration receipt for the location.
  • Masks are required for all classes unless the instructor indicates you may choose to remove them.
  • Participants are strongly encouraged to bring their own water bottle to hydrate as water fountains will not be available for use except the bottle-filler function.
  • Please bring your own mat if you have one, UREC will provide mats as needed.
  • You do not need to register for a General Admission Entry Time if you are registered for a Group Exercise class.
Online Group Exercise Classes

Get moving at home with our Group Exercise classes from some of your favorite UREC Group Exercise instructors.

UREC will be uploading new pre-recorded classes to our YouTube channel reguarly so you can take them at a time convenient for you.

Choose from over 100 classes on YouTube:

General questions about Group Exercise can be directed to the Coordinator of Group Exercise.

Day Start End Activity Location
Wednesday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 1 Court B
Wednesday 8:30 AM 9:15 AM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Wednesday 9:30 AM 10:15 AM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Wednesday 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Wednesday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Wednesday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Wednesday 6:00 PM 6:45 PM Step and Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Outdoor HIIT UREC Courtyard East
Wednesday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Sunset Yoga UPark Event Lawn
Wednesday 7:00 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Kickboxing UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Wednesday 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Cycle: Small Group Training UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Restorative Yoga UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Thursday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Thursday 7:00 AM 8:00 AM Cycle: Small Group Training UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Thursday 7:30 AM 8:00 AM Core Training UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Thursday 8:30 AM 9:15 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Thursday 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Thursday 1:00 PM 1:45 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 1 Court A
Thursday 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Thursday 4:00 PM 4:45 PM Cardio Kickboxing UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Thursday 4:00 PM 4:45 PM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Strength and Conditioning: Small Group Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Outdoor HIIT UREC Courtyard East
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:15 PM SUP Yoga UREC Multi-Activity Pool
Thursday 6:00 PM 6:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Friday 7:30 AM 8:15 AM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Friday 8:30 AM 9:15 AM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Friday 9:30 AM 10:15 AM Vinyasa Flow UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Friday 10:30 AM 11:00 AM Core Training UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Friday 11:30 AM 12:15 PM Pilates UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Friday 12:30 PM 1:15 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Friday 3:00 PM 3:45 PM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Friday 3:30 PM 4:15 PM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Friday 4:30 PM 5:15 PM Pilates UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Friday 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Happy Hour Class UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Friday 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Happy Hour Class UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Saturday 10:00 AM 10:45 AM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Saturday 12:00 PM 12:30 PM Core Training UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Sunday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Monday 7:00 AM 7:30 AM Core Training UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Monday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM Pilates UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Monday 8:30 AM 9:15 AM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 9:00 AM 9:45 AM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Monday 10:00 AM 10:45 AM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Monday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Monday 1:00 PM 1:45 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Monday 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Outdoor Yoga Fitness UREC Courtyard East
Monday 6:00 PM 6:45 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Monday 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 7:00 PM 7:45 PM Restorative Yoga UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Monday 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Cycle: Small Group Training UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM Body Sculpt UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Tuesday 7:00 AM 8:00 AM Cycle: Small Group Training UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 7:30 AM 8:00 AM Core Training UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Tuesday 8:30 AM 9:15 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Tuesday 11:00 AM 11:45 AM Cardio Kickboxing UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Tuesday 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Power Yoga UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Tuesday 3:00 PM 3:30 PM Core Training UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Tuesday 4:00 PM 4:45 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Tuesday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM Pilates UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Tuesday 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Strength and Conditioning: Small Group Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM SUP Fitness UREC Multi-Activity Pool
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:15 PM Outdoor Restorative Yoga UREC Courtyard East
Tuesday 6:00 PM 6:45 PM HIIT UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A
Tuesday 7:00 PM 7:45 PM Pilates UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court B
Tuesday 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Multi-Activity Center 3 Court A

Back to Top