Welcome to the UREC Group Exercise schedule forecast page! This forecast previews classes offered today and the upcoming week. Please note that the schedule is subject to change from what is listed below and schedules vary during break periods.

Download a pdf of UREC's Fall Group Exercise Schedule here.

UREC offers many special non-weekly programs as well. See all of our programs and register now!

Please direct registration issues or questions to the UREC Welcome Center (stop by or call 540-568-8734).

Class registration opens 48 hours in advance and closes 15 minutes before the class begins. If you need to cancel your registration, the deadline is 2 hours prior to the start of class to cancel.  If you do not cancel and do not show up on time for a class, you are considered a "no-show participant." If you no-show three times in one semester, you will lose your online registration privileges for the remainder of that semester. You may cancel online following these instructions at URECregister.jmu.edu or you can visit or call the UREC Welcome Center at 540-568-8734. 

Day Start End Activity Location
Friday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Friday 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Body Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Friday 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Friday 11:00 AM 11:45 AM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Friday 11:30 AM 12:15 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Friday 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Cycle Circuit UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Friday 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Cycle Circuit UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Friday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Choreo Dance UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Friday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cycle Happy Hour UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Friday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Happy Hour UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Friday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Mind Body Happy Hour UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Saturday 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Saturday 12:15 PM 1:15 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Saturday 4:00 PM 4:45 PM Express Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Saturday 4:45 PM 5:30 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Sunday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Sunday 12:30 PM 1:15 PM BOSU Strength UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Sunday 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Sunday 3:00 PM 3:30 PM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Sunday 3:45 PM 4:30 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Sunday 4:15 PM 5:00 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Sunday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Sunday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Sunday 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Sunday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Sunday 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM BOSU Strength UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 7:00 AM 8:00 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 7:30 AM 8:15 AM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 7:45 AM 8:45 AM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Monday 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 9:30 AM 10:30 AM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Monday 12:00 PM 12:30 PM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 12:15 PM 1:00 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 1:30 PM 2:15 PM Express Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 2:00 PM 2:50 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 3:30 PM 4:15 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 3:30 PM 4:15 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Monday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Step & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 5:00 PM 5:30 PM Core Training UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Monday 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Power Yoga 2 UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM SUP Fitness UREC Multi-Activity Pool
Monday 5:00 PM 7:00 PM U-WRECK Outdoor Boot Camp UPark Turf Field A
Monday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cardio Kickboxing UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 5:45 PM 6:30 PM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Monday 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Monday 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 6:45 PM 7:30 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Tuesday 7:30 AM 8:15 AM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Tuesday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Tuesday 12:45 PM 1:30 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 1:15 PM 2:00 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Vinyasa Flow UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Tuesday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 4:15 PM 5:00 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 4:45 PM 5:45 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM FAST Fitness Memorial Hall 5110B (Aux Gym)
Tuesday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Dance & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Cycle Circuit UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Cycle Circuit UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 6:30 PM 7:15 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Tuesday 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 7:30 AM 8:15 AM BOSU Strength UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Power Yoga 2 UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 8:30 AM 9:30 AM Body Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 12:45 PM 1:45 PM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Wednesday 2:30 PM 3:15 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Vinyasa Flow UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Cycle Core UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 3:30 PM 4:00 PM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 4:15 PM 5:00 PM Express Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 4:30 PM 5:15 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Wednesday 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Wednesday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 5:00 PM 7:00 PM U-WRECK Outdoor Boot Camp UPark Turf Field A
Wednesday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Cardio Kickboxing UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 6:15 PM 7:00 PM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Sunset Yoga UPark Event Lawn
Wednesday 7:15 PM 8:15 PM 20/20/20 UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Thursday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Thursday 7:00 AM 7:50 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Thursday 7:30 AM 8:15 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 8:00 AM 8:30 AM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Thursday 12:15 PM 1:00 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 1:00 PM 2:00 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Thursday 1:15 PM 2:00 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Thursday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Power Yoga 2 UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Thursday 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 3:45 PM 4:45 PM Step & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Cycle Core UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Thursday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM BOSU Strength UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 5:15 PM 6:00 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM FAST Fitness Memorial Hall 5110B (Aux Gym)
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Thursday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Cycle Core UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Thursday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Latin Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 7:30 PM 8:15 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 7:45 PM 8:30 PM Express Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)

Back to Top