This forecast previews classes offered today and the upcoming week. Please note that the schedule is subject to change from what is listed below and schedules vary during break periods. 

urec register button

Classes open for registration 48 hours in advance and close 15 minutes before the class begins. The only classes that will be visible on URECregister.jmu.edu will be current ones open for registration!

Download the Spring 2018 Group Exercise Schedule!

UREC offers many special non-weekly programs as well. See all of our programs and register now!

Please direct registration issues or questions to the UREC Welcome Center (stop by or call 540-568-8734). 

Day Start End Activity Location
Thursday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM BOSU UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Thursday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Thursday 9:00 AM 10:00 AM Body Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Thursday 12:30 PM 1:30 PM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Thursday 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Cardio Kickboxing UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Thursday 3:15 PM 4:00 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 3:45 PM 4:45 PM Step & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Cycle Core UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Thursday 4:15 PM 5:00 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 4:30 PM 5:00 PM Core Training UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Thursday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Thursday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM FAST Fitness Memorial Hall 5110B (Aux Gym)
Thursday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Boxing-Small Group Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Thursday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Latin Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Power Yoga 2 UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Thursday 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Express Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Thursday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Friday 8:00 AM 8:50 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Friday 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Friday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Friday 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Friday 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Friday 3:00 PM 3:30 PM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Friday 4:30 PM 6:30 PM Senior Send Off UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Friday 4:30 PM 6:30 PM Senior Send Off UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Saturday 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Saturday 12:15 PM 1:15 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Saturday 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Saturday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Sunday 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Sunday 2:00 PM 3:00 PM Step & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Sunday 3:00 PM 3:45 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Sunday 3:15 PM 3:45 PM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Sunday 4:15 PM 5:00 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Sunday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Sunday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Sunday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Sunday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Sunday 8:00 PM 9:00 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 7:00 AM 7:50 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 8:00 AM 8:30 AM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 9:00 AM 9:45 AM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 10:00 AM 11:00 AM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 11:00 AM 11:50 AM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Monday 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 12:30 PM 1:00 PM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 2:15 PM 3:00 PM Express Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Cycle Circuit UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Cycle Circuit UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Monday 3:15 PM 4:15 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 3:45 PM 4:30 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Dance & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Vinyasa Flow UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Boxing-Small Group Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Step & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM U-WRECK Boot Camp UPark Turf Field A
Monday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Monday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Monday 6:30 PM 7:15 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Monday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Monday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 8:00 PM 8:45 PM Express Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Monday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Tuesday 7:45 AM 8:45 AM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 8:00 AM 8:50 AM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Tuesday 8:30 AM 9:00 AM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 9:45 AM 10:30 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 12:00 PM 1:00 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 12:45 PM 1:30 PM BOSU UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 1:15 PM 2:00 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 2:30 PM 3:15 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 4:00 PM 4:30 PM Core Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Dance & Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 5:00 PM 5:45 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Power Yoga 2 UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM FAST Fitness Memorial Hall 5110B (Aux Gym)
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Tuesday 5:45 PM 6:30 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Tuesday 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Tuesday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM Boxing-Small Group Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 7:30 PM 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Tuesday 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 20/20/20 UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Tuesday 7:45 PM 8:45 PM Cycle Core UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Tuesday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Latin Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 6:30 AM 7:15 AM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Wednesday 7:00 AM 7:50 AM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 7:30 AM 8:30 AM Vinyasa Flow UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Wednesday 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Cycle Fitness UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 9:00 AM 9:45 AM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 11:30 AM 12:30 PM Pilates UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Express Cycle UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 1:45 PM 2:30 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 2:00 PM 2:45 PM HIIT UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 3:45 PM 4:45 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 4:00 PM 4:45 PM BOSU UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Power Yoga 2 UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Boxing-Small Group Training UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cycle Core UREC Group Cycle Studio (Room 374)
Wednesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Step UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 5:30 PM 6:15 PM TRX Strength UREC Multi-Purpose Studio (Room 371)
Wednesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM U-WRECK Boot Camp UPark Turf Field A
Wednesday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Barre UREC Mind / Body Studio 2 (Room 390)
Wednesday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Power Yoga UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)
Wednesday 6:00 PM 7:00 PM Sunset Yoga UPark Event Lawn
Wednesday 6:15 PM 7:15 PM Cardio Kickboxing UREC Group Exercise Studio 1 (Room 372)
Wednesday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Exercise Studio 2 (Room 378)
Wednesday 7:15 PM 8:15 PM Restorative Yoga & Meditation UREC Mind / Body Studio 1 (Room 385)

Back to Top