Distinguished Teacher Award

2021 Sarah Brooks, School of Art, Design and Art History
2020 Ingrid De Sanctis, School of Theatre and Dance
2019 Chuck Dotas, School of Music
2018 Bryce Hayes, School of Music
2017 Kate Arecchi, School of Theatre and Dance
2016 Beth Chandler, School of Music
2015 Robert McCashin, School of Music
2014 William Tate II, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2013 Scott Rikkers, School of Music
2012 Dave Pope, School of Music
2011 Katherine Trammell, School of Theatre and Dance
2010 Carl Donakowski, School of Music
2010 John Ott, School of Art, Design, and Art History (For Gen Ed)
2009 Suzanne Miller-Corso, School of Theatre and Dance

Madison Scholar Award

2021 Wolf Sherrill, School of Theatre and Dance
2020 Sukjin Choi, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2019 David Stringham, School of Music
2018 Maureen Shanahan, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2017 Gabriel Dobner, School of Music
2016 Kate Trammell, School of Theatre and Dance
2015 Richard S. Finkelstein, School of Theatre and Dance
2014 Cynthia Thompson, School of Theatre and Dance
2013 Laura Katzman, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2012 Jonathan Gibson, School of Music
2011 Greg Stewart, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2010 John Ott, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2009 Shane O’Hara, School of Theatre and Dance
2008 Kathleen Arthur, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2006 John Hilliard, School of Music

Distinguished Service Award

2021 Cynthia Thompson, School of Theatre and Dance
2020 Shane O'Hara, School of Theatre and Dance
2019 Katherine Trammell, School of Theatre and Dance
2018 Dennis Beck, School of Theatre and Dance
2017 Suzanne Miller-Corso, School of Theatre and Dance
2016 Eric Ruple, School of Music
2015 Mary Jean Speare, School of Music
2014 John Little, School of Music
2013 Corinne Diop, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2012 Bill Buck, School of Theatre and Dance
2011 Pamela Johnson, School of Theatre and Dance
2010 William H. K. Wightman, School of Art, Design, and Art History
2009 Richard S. Finkelstein, School of Theatre and Dance
2008 Barbara Lewis, School of Art, Design, and Art History

Back to Top