recognitions.png

Conference Chair:
Adam Vanhove, James Madison University

Conference Logistics, Marketing, and Administrative Support:
Brooke Rhodes, James Madison University

Technology Support:
Jalal Maqableh, James Madison University

Conference Reviewers:
Guy DeBrun, James Madison University
Daniel Finseth, Bridgewater College/James Madison University
James Krauss, James Madison University
Shawn Lough, James Madison University
Maureen Malomba, James Madison University
Daisha Merritt, Embry-Riddle Aeronautics University
Lori Pyle, Lori Pyle Coaching and Consulting
Andrew Schoeneman, University of Richmond
Benjamin Selznick, James Madison University
Kristi Shackelford, James Madison University
Margaret Sloan, James Madison University
Brian Smallwood, James Madison University
Hunter Swanson, Washington and Lee/James Madison University
Nick Swayne, 4VA
Whitney Tate, James Madison University
Tatjana Titareva, James Madison University
Adam Vanhove, James Madison University 

Best Paper Committee:
Karen Ford, James Madison University (emeritus)
Benjamin Selznick, James Madison University
Adam Vanhove, James Madison University 

Invited Speakers and Panelists:
Corbin Campbell, American University
Deborah Carroll, University of Central Florida
Joseph Cordes, George Washington University
William Donaldson, Christopher Newport University
Pamela Eddy, College of William and Mary
Claudia Fernandez, University of North Carolina
Robert Fischer, Case Western Reserve
Stephanie Gorman, Modern Work at Microsoft
Teresa Harrison, Drexel University
Sharon Welch Kessler, NASA (retired)
Jason Lane, SUNY Albany
Paul Lester, Naval Postgraduate School
Stuart Mendel, National Center on Nonprofit Enterprise
Maureen Metcalf, Innovative Leadership Institute
Susan Murphy, University of Edinburgh
Seema Patel, Global Knowledge Initiative
Elizabeth Searing, University of Texas at Dallas
Will Simpkins, Metropolitan State University
Dennis Young, Georgia State University 

Session Chairs:
Kai Degner, James Madison University
Daniel Finseth, Bridgewater College/James Madison University
Brooke Graham, James Madison University
Emily Irungu, James Madison University
Elizabeth Narehood, Central Virginia Community College/James Madison University
Kristi Shackelford, James Madison University
Brian Smallwood, James Madison University
Whitney Tate, James Madison University 

Session Discussants:
Ibukun Alegbeleye, University of Southern Maine
Donovan Branche, Mary Baldwin University
Sombo Chunda, Virginia Commonwealth University
Terry Fernsler, James Madison University
Karen Ford, James Madison University (emeritus)
Kathleen Johnson, FEMA/James Madison University
Andrew Miller, Eastern Mennonite University/James Madison University
Andrew Schoeneman, University of Richmond
Benjamin Selznick, James Madison University
Margaret Sloan, James Madison University
Nick Swayne, 4VA
Adam Vanhove, James Madison University

Back to Top