Skip to Main Content
You are in the main content
Cover Photo Image


Supported Courses

Below is a table of all the courses supported by PASS in the Spring 2015 semester. They are arranged by subject, course number, and professor. Also listed is the peer leader that will be sitting in on that course section and leading the corresponding study sessions. The locations and times of all the study sessions for this semester are listed for your convenience.

Course Professor Peer Leader Location Meeting Time

Biology

BIO 114 Hyman Bryan Spruill

Sun: HHS 1207

Thurs: HHS 1207

Sun:5-6 pm

Thurs: 4-5 pm

BIO 114 McMullen Alexandra Lovrinic

Sun: HHS 1208

Wed: HHS 1207

Sun: 4-5 pm

Wed: 5-6 pm

BIO 114 Berkeley Catherine Torres

Sun: HHS 1208

Tues: HHS 1203

Sun: 5-6 pm

Tues: 8-9pm

BIO 214 Bechtel Emily LoDato

Sun: Godwin 336

Wed: HHS 1203

Sun: 4-5 pm

Wed: 4-5 pm

BIO 214 Doyle Roy Riley

Tues: HHS 2207

Thurs: HHS 1203

Tues: 6:30-7:30 pm

Thurs: 6-7 pm

BIO 270 Hynd Emily Friedman

Mon: HHS 2203

Wed: HHS 2203

Mon: 7-8 pm

Wed: 7-8 pm

BIO 290 Strong Madison Hall

Sun: HHS 1209

Tues: HHS 2204

Sun: 7:30-8:30 pm

Tues: 6:30-7:30 pm

BIO 290 Velaydhan Stephanie Owusu

Sun: HHS 1203

Tues: HHS 1203

Sun: 3-4 pm

Tues: 6:30-7:30 pm

Chemistry

CHEM 120 Funck Alexandra Gervais

Mon: HHS 2208

Thurs: HHS 2207

Mon: 4-5 pm

Thurs: 6-7 pm

CHEM 131 Zhang James Skipp

Tues: HHS 1208

Thurs: HHS 1208

Tues: 9-10 pm

Thurs: 5-6 pm

CHEM 131 Cunningham Derreck Hert

Tues: HHS 1201

Thurs: HHS 1204

Tues: 5-6 pm

Thurs: 5-6 pm

CHEM 241 Black Sloan Meadows

Sun: HHS 2204

Tues: HHS 1210

Sun: 5-6 pm

Tues: 5-6 pm

CHEM 241 Caran Joseph Bannister

Mon: HHS 1210

Wed: HHS 2208

Mon: 3:35-4:35 pm

Wed: 3:35-4:35 pm

COB

COB 291 Wang You Wu

Sun: Showker Lobby, 2nd floor

Wed: Showker 104

Sun: 2-3 pm

Wed: 6:45-7:45 pm

COB 291 Wang Wenqian Liu

Mon: Showker G3

Sun: Showker 204

Mon: 5:30-6:30 pm

Sun: 3-4 pm

COB 291 Ratcliffe Nicholas Stopak

Sun: HHS 1203

Thurs: Showker G004

Sun: 6-7 pm

Thurs: 5:30-6:30 pm

COB 291 Markham Gus Reinfried

Sun: Roop 213 __  *Roop 105 (2/7)

Tues: Roop 213

Sun: 3:30- 4:30 pm

Tues: 7-8 pm

COB 291 Muthiah Alisa Fayyad

Sun: Student Success 4045 __ *G0006 (9/22)

Wed: Student Success 4046

Sun: 5-6 pm

Wed: 4:30-5:30

Econ

ECON 201 Brunton Megan Pratt

Mon: Showker 108

Wed: Showker G001

Mon: 7:30-8:30 pm

Wed: 7:30-8:30 pm

ECON 201 Doyle Blaine Appleby

Mon: Showker 103

Wed: Showker 103

Mon: 8-9 pm

Wed: 7-8 pm

GeEcon

GeECON 200   Deerfield Kendra Christensen

Sun: HHS 1203

Tues: Godwin 336

Sun: 4-5 pm

Tue: 6-7 pm

GeECON 200 Rosser Michael McCullough

Mon: Showker 108

Wed: Showker 108

Mon: 6:30-7:30

Wed: 6:30-7:30

GeECON 200 Fields Rachel Youssef

Mon: Showker 201

Wed: Student Success 4049

Mon: 3:45-4:45 pm

Wed: 7:30-8:30 pm

Math

MATH 205  Oh Morgan Butler

Tues: Maury 204

Wed: Student Success 4049

Tues: 11-12 

Wed: 4-5 pm

MATH 205 Adams  Shannon Williams 

Mon: Harrison 2112

Wed: Harrison 2112

Mon: 2:30-3:30 pm

Wed: 2:30-3:30 pm

MATH 205 Shehadeh Amy Lebrecht

Sun: HHS 2204

Tues: HHS 2204

Sun: 7:30-8:30 pm

Tues: 7:45-8:45 pm

MATH 207 Lovin Caroline Utne

Sun: ISAT 148

Wed: Miller G002

Sun: 7-8 pm

Wed: 4:30- 5:30 pm

MATH 220 Casiple  Carley Sullivan

Wed: Miller 1107

Thurs: Miller G027

Wed: 1-2 pm

Thurs: 1-2 pm