Cover Photo Image

Below is a table of all the courses supported by PASS. They are arranged by subject and course number.  

Overview of PASS Supported Courses

BIO CHEM MATH COB NSG
BIO 140
BIO 150
BIO 245
BIO 270
BIO 290
CHEM 120
CHEM 131
CHEM 132
CHEM 242
MATH 110
MATH 205
MATH 210
MATH 220
MATH 231
COB 291 NSG 353
NSG 356
NSG 452

 

List of PASS Supported Courses

Course Faculty PASS Leader Session 1 Session 2
BIO 140 Doyle Gabriella Zydalis EnGeo 1202
Monday
6:15-7:15 pm
EnGeo 1202
Wednesday
5:30-6:30 pm
BIO 140 Halsell Marcela Gagnon King Hall 148
Monday
5:30-6:30 pm
King Hall 148
Wednesday
6:00-7:00 pm
BIO 140 Monroe Myrissa Flowers
BIO 140 Rife Rylee Strother EnGeo 1208
Sunday
6:00-7:00 pm
EnGeo 1208
Wednesday
6:00-7:00 pm
BIO 150 Gobetz Andrew Lawson
BIO 150 Harsh Jackie Kossey
BIO 150 Pesce Grace Taylor King Hall 148
Monday
7:00-8:00 pm
King Hall 148
Thursday
5:30-6:30 pm
BIO 245 Herrick Chloe Babick EnGeo 1210
Monday
6:15-7:15 pm
EnGeo 1210
Friday
4:30-5:30 pm
BIO 245 Lassiter Elyse Rideout King Hall 136
Monday
4:45-5:45 pm
King Hall 136
Thursday
4:45-5:45 pm
BIO 270 Hynd Amber Ellis
BIO 270 Brown Catherine Ward
BIO 290 Walker Sydney Bruns
BIO 290 Kilkenny KC Bennett King Hall 136
Monday
7:15-8:15 pm
King Hall 136
Wednesday
7:15-8:15 pm
BIO 290 Kilkenny Piper Jones King Hall 136
Tuesday
7:15-8:15 pm
King Hall 136
Thursday
7:15-8:15 pm
CHEM 120 Cunningham Paige Helfter EnGeo 1210
Tuesday
6:00-7:00 pm
EnGeo 1210
Thursday
4:00-5:00 pm
CHEM 120 Wilson Michaela Daly Zoom
Tuesday
5:00-6:00 pm
Zoom
Thursday
4:00-5:00 pm
CHEM 131 Blumling Hannah Anderson
CHEM 131 Funck Laila Robinson EnGeo 1210
Monday
5:00-6:00 pm
EnGeo 2210
Thursday
6:00-7:00 pm
CHEM 131 Baber Lydia Carl EnGeo 1208
Monday
5:30-6:30 pm
EnGeo 1208
Thursday
5:30-6:30 pm
CHEM 132 Kokhan / Raston Sophia Gross EnGeo 1202
Sunday
5:00-6:00 pm
EnGeo 1202
Tuesday
5:00-6:00 pm
CHEM 132 Liu Kyler Gray King 0236
Tuesday
4:00-5:00 pm
King 0236
Thursday
4:00-5:00 pm
CHEM 132 Tam Paola Berrios EnGeo 1209
Monday
4:30-5:30 pm
EnGeo 1209
Wednesday
4:30-5:30 pm
CHEM 242 Mohler Lily Santagelo
CHEM 242 Hollinsed Lexi Peffer EnGeo 1209
Monday
6:00-7:00 pm
EnGeo 1209
Thursday
6:00-7:00 pm
COB 291 Atef-Yekta Alexa Day
COB 291 Tchommo Josiah Fisher Showker Hall 0215
Tuesday
7:00-8:00 pm
Showker Hall 0215
Thursday
7:00-8:00 pm
COB 291 Novoa Nicolas Eidier Engeo Hall 2301
Tuesday
4:00-5:00 pm
Engeo Hall 2301
Thursday
4:00-5:00 pm
COB 291 Tchommo Kyle Showalter Showker Hall 0215
Tuesday
7:00-8:00 pm
Showker Hall 0215
Thursday
7:00-8:00 pm
MATH 110 Busi Hadley Bezanson Roop Hall 0129
Tuesday
4:00-5:00 pm
Roop Hall
Thursday
5:00-6:00 pm
MATH 110 Siegfried Katie Powers Roop Hall 202
Monday
6:30-7:30 pm
Roop Hall 327
Wednesday
5:00-6:00 pm
MATH 205 Koch Max Kerr
MATH 210 Gibson Julie Barlund
MATH 210 Willingham Nadia Borrelli-Boudreau Moody Hall 107
Monday
1:00-2:00 pm
Moody Hall 107
Thursday
5:30-6:30 pm
MATH 220 Watson Julia Day Miller Hall 2110
Tuesday
4:00-5:00 pm
Miller Hall 2110
Thursday
4:00-5:00 pm
NSG 353 Lam / Elkins / Mason Katherine Czysz TBD TBD
NSG 356 Childers / Landes Riley Spitnale TBD TBD
NSG 452 Weeks / Harron Teryn Ratcliffe TBD TBD

 

 

Back to Top