Skip to Main Content

News

Events

News

Events

News

Events

News

Events

News

Events

News

Events

Group Fitness

You are in the main content

Group Fitness Forecast

Register Now!

This forecast previews classes offered today and the upcoming week. Please note that the schedule is subject to change from what is listed below and schedules vary during break periods and may display less than our 100+ classes a week during those times. 

Click here to view a printable PDF version of this semester's schedule.

Ready to register? Browse by category:
AllAthletic / Cycle / Dance / Happy HourMind/Body / StepToning

UREC offers many special non-weekly programs as well. Learn about special programs and register now!

Please direct registration issues or questions to the UREC Welcome Center (stop by or call 540-568-8734). General questions about Group Fitness can be directed to Holly Wade!

Day Start End Activity Location
Monday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM TRX Class UREC TRX Training Center
Monday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Monday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM TRX Class UREC TRX Training Center
Monday 9:15 AM 10:00 AM Cardio Craze UREC Group Fitness Studio
Monday 11:15 AM 11:45 AM Core Training UREC Group Fitness Studio
Monday 11:30 AM 12:15 PM HIIT UREC 0247 (MPS)
Monday 12:00 PM 12:50 PM Yoga Fitness Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Monday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pink Gloves Boxing Tier 2 UREC Group Fitness Studio
Monday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM BOSU Strength UREC 0247 (MPS)
Monday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Yoga Fitness Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Monday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Dance & Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Monday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Power Yoga Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Monday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Step UREC 0247 (MPS)
Monday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 20/20/20 UREC Group Fitness Studio
Monday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Monday 6:30 PM 7:30 PM On the Ball UREC 0247 (MPS)
Monday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC Group Fitness Studio
Monday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 7:00 AM 7:50 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 9:30 AM 10:15 AM Kickboxing UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Tuesday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM HIIT UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 12:15 PM 12:45 PM Core Training Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Tuesday 12:15 PM 12:45 PM Express Sculpt UREC 0247 (MPS)
Tuesday 1:15 PM 2:15 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM Yoga Fitness Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Tuesday 4:15 PM 5:00 PM BOSU Strength UREC 0247 (MPS)
Tuesday 4:30 PM 5:15 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Faculty/Staff Fitness Memorial Hall 5110A (Aux Gym)
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Power Yoga UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 5:30 PM 6:00 PM Stress Relief Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Tuesday 5:45 PM 6:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC 0247 (MPS)
Tuesday 6:45 PM 8:00 PM Endurance Cycle UREC Cycle Studio
Tuesday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Pink Gloves Boxing Class UREC Group Fitness Studio
Tuesday 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Zumba UREC 0247 (MPS)
Tuesday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Yogalates UREC Group Fitness Studio
Wednesday 7:00 AM 7:45 AM TRX Class UREC TRX Training Center
Wednesday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Wednesday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM TRX Class UREC TRX Training Center
Wednesday 9:15 AM 10:15 AM Yoga Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Wednesday 12:15 PM 1:00 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Wednesday 12:15 PM 1:05 PM Yoga 2 Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Wednesday 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Cardio Craze UREC 0247 (MPS)
Wednesday 1:45 PM 2:30 PM HIIT UREC Group Fitness Studio
Wednesday 3:00 PM 3:50 PM On the Ball UREC 0247 (MPS)
Wednesday 4:00 PM 5:00 PM GROOVE Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Wednesday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Step UREC Group Fitness Studio
Wednesday 5:15 PM 6:15 PM Zumba Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Wednesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM BOSU Strength UREC 0247 (MPS)
Wednesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Wednesday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Kickboxing UREC Group Fitness Studio
Wednesday 7:00 PM 7:50 PM Body Sculpt UREC 0247 (MPS)
Wednesday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Worldbeat UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 7:00 AM 7:50 AM Yoga Fitness UREC 0247 (MPS)
Thursday 8:00 AM 9:00 AM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 9:30 AM 10:15 AM Worldbeat UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 10:30 AM 11:30 AM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 12:15 PM 12:45 PM Meditation UREC 0247 (MPS)
Thursday 2:00 PM 2:30 PM Express Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 2:45 PM 3:15 PM Core Training UREC 0247 (MPS)
Thursday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 4:00 PM 4:30 PM Restorative Yoga Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Thursday 4:30 PM 5:30 PM 20/20/20 UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Body Sculpt UREC 0247 (MPS)
Thursday 4:45 PM 5:15 PM Meditation Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Faculty/Staff Fitness Memorial Hall 5110A (Aux Gym)
Thursday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Power Yoga Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Thursday 5:45 PM 6:45 PM BOSU Strength UREC 0247 (MPS)
Thursday 5:45 PM 6:30 PM HIIT UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Thursday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Pink Gloves Boxing Class UREC Group Fitness Studio
Thursday 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Dance & Sculpt UREC 0247 (MPS)
Thursday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Friday 8:00 AM 8:45 AM TRX Class UREC TRX Training Center
Friday 9:00 AM 9:50 AM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Friday 10:45 AM 11:30 AM Worldbeat UREC Group Fitness Studio
Friday 12:15 PM 12:45 PM Core Training UREC 0247 (MPS)
Friday 12:15 PM 1:05 PM Yoga 2 Godwin Multipurpose Studio
Friday 2:30 PM 3:30 PM Boxing Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Friday 3:30 PM 4:30 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Friday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Hip Hop UREC Group Fitness Studio
Friday 4:30 PM 5:30 PM Step UREC 0247 (MPS)
Saturday 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Namaste Cycle UREC 0247 (MPS)
Saturday 11:00 AM 12:00 PM Namaste Cycle UREC Cycle Studio
Saturday 12:00 PM 12:45 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Saturday 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Saturday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Kickboxing UREC Group Fitness Studio
Saturday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM 20/20/20 UREC Group Fitness Studio
Saturday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Saturday 7:00 PM 8:00 PM Dancer's Delight UREC Group Fitness Studio
Sunday 12:30 PM 1:15 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Sunday 1:30 PM 2:30 PM Kickboxing UREC 0247 (MPS)
Sunday 2:00 PM 2:45 PM HIIT UREC Group Fitness Studio
Sunday 3:00 PM 3:30 PM Core Training UREC 0247 (MPS)
Sunday 3:00 PM 4:00 PM Pink Gloves Make Up Class UREC Group Fitness Studio
Sunday 4:15 PM 5:15 PM Yoga Fitness UREC Group Fitness Studio
Sunday 5:30 PM 6:30 PM Dance & Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Sunday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Body Sculpt UREC Group Fitness Studio
Sunday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cardio Dance Party UREC 0247 (MPS)
Sunday 6:45 PM 7:45 PM Cycle Fit UREC Cycle Studio
Sunday 8:00 PM 8:50 PM Power Yoga UREC Group Fitness Studio