2018 - 2019 Committee Members

In collaboration with the graduate governance committees within the colleges, responsible for activities pertaining to graduate education.

 

Chair:

Dr. Jie Chen, Graduate School

 

Co-chair:

Dr. John Burgess, Graduate School

Dr. Michael Stoloff, Graduate School

 

Voting Membership:

Writing, Rhetoric and Technical Communication, Dr. Jen Almjeld

Health Sciences, Dr. Jeremy Akers

College Student Personnel Administration, Dr. Josh Bacon

Assessment & Measurement, Dr. Deborah Bandalos

Adult Education and Human Resource Development, Dr. Noorie Brantmeier

All Special Education Programs, Dr. Danette Bronaugh

Communication and Advocacy, Dr. Peter Bsumek

Mathematics, Dr. David Carothers

Combined-Integrated Clinical & School Psychology, Dr. Ken Critchfield

Occupational Therapy, Dr. Rachelle Dorne

Psychological Sciences, Dr. Jeff Dyche

All Master's in Nursing Programs, Dr. Melody Eaton

Strategic Leadership Studies, Dr. Karen Ford

Nursing Practice, Dr. Jeannie Garber

School Psychology, Dr. Tammy Gilligan

English, Dr. Brooks Hefner

Computer Science, Dr. Hossain Heydari

Kinesiology, Dr. Nicholas Luden

Public Administration, Dr. Fred Mayhew

Accounting, Dr. Nancy Nichols

Research, Audiology, Ph.D., Dr. Ayasakanta Rout

Business Administration, Dr. Matt Rutherford

Political Science: European Union Policy Studies, Dr. John Scherpereel

All Music Programs, Dr. Mary Jean Speare

All Education programs except SPED and Adult, Dr. Pam Sullivan

Clinical Mental Health & School Counseling, Dr. Renee Staton

Counseling & Supervision, Dr. Debbie Sturm

History, Dr. Bill Van Norman

Sport and Recreation Leadership, Dr. Julie Wallace Carr

Physician Assistant, Dr. Gerald Weniger

Art & Art Education, Dr. Bill Wightman

Biology, Dr. Roshna Wunderlich

 

Non-voting Members:

Graduate Psychology, Dr. Robin Anderson

College of Arts and Letters, Dr. Chris Arndt

College of Visual and Performing Arts, Dr. Sonya Baker

Computer Science, Dr. Florian Buchholz

Academic Affairs, Dr. Marilou Johnson

College of Health and Behavioral Studies, Dr. Paula Maxwell

The Graduate School, Dr. Lynette Michael

Cross Disciplinary Studies, Dr. A. J. Morey

Academic Affairs, Ms. Kristi Shackelford

Outreach & Engagement, Nick Swartz

CISE, Dr. Jeff Tang 

 

Students:

Jackson Chambers, Graduate Student Representative

Jack Nichting, Graduate Student Representative 

Back to Top