Skip to Main Content

News

Events

News

Events

News

Events

News

Events

News

Events

  • Nov 1: Homecoming Dukes' 5K Run/Walk
  • Nov 1: The Breeze "Farewell Seeger" Open House
  • Nov 1: 80s Night at JMU Homecoming featuring "The Reflex"
  • More >

Administration and Finance Scholarship

You are in the main content


THANKS TO ALL WHO HAVE GIVEN TO SUCH AN IMPORTANT EFFORT FOR OUR DIVISION!

Updated donor list as of October 6, 2014 

Mark Angel

Finance

Gwen Armentrout

University Business Office

Lisa Audin

Business Services

Yvonne Barr

Housekeeping

Leslie Bates

Telecommunications

Bill Bauer

Facilities Management Maintenance

Lisa Bauer

Landscaping

Tyra Berger

JMU Foundation

Vickie Bland

Accounts Payable

Allen Bouknight

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

Jeffrey Bourne

Intercollegiate Athletics

Kimberly Breeden

Housekeeping

Laurie Brinkley

Copy Center, CISAT/ISAT

Sherry Brooks

Business Services

Anthony Brown

Risk Management 

Robin Bryan

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

Lora Campbell

Parking Services

Jennifer Campfield

Human Resources

Linda Carrier

Information Technology 

Casey Carter

Athletics

Brian Charette

Human Resources Office

Charles Churchman

Landscaping

Bernidine Click

Information Technology

Brandon Cline

University Business Office

Lisa Coffman

AVP Business Services

Mark Colopy

Plant Fund Accounting

Linda Combs

University Business Office

Ashley Comer

Accounting Services

Jini Cook

Real Property & Space Management

Chris Cooley

Facilities Management

Scott Coverstone

Police and Public Safety

Andrew Davis

IT Computing Support

Jill Dean

Payroll

Susan Dean

Telecommunications

Kimberly Dellinger

University Business Office

Jennifer Dellinger

Accounts Payable

Peter DeSmit

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

Layna Diehl

Accounting Services

Regina Doolan

Housekeeping

Ricky Dove

FM Maintenance

Kellie Dovel

Human Resources

Darren Drury

Info Technology/PC Services

Amanda Echterling

Procurement

Jill Eckard

Payroll Services

Lee Lichty Eshelman

Public Safety

Donna Fink

Facilities Management

Kenneth Fox

Facilities Management

Leah Frank

Procurement

Connie Fulk

Copy Centers

Gary Flynn

Information Technology

Theresa Garrison

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

Mary Garth

Facilities Management

Mary Ann Gibson

Housekeeping

Deanna Glass

Human Resources

Deborah Glass

Human Resources

Debbie Gordon

FM Support Services

Nathan Gray

Card Center

Gary Griffin

Information Technology

Terry Grimm, Jr.

Facilities Management

John Gula

University Business Office

Greg Gum

Information Technology

C.J. Broderick-Hartman

ISNW

Liz Heavner

Accounting Services

Linda Hedrick

Housingkeeping

Stephen Hedrick

Human Resources Office

Mary Helmick

Procurement Services

Steve Henry

Information Technology

Clara Hensley

Housekeeping

Michael Hensley

Maintenance

Doyle Hess

Police & Public Safety

Rebecca Hinkle

Card Center

Diane Hinton

Surplus Property

Courtney Hodges

Budget Management

Matilda Honeycutt

Landscaping

Shannon Huffman

Finance

Dale Hulvey

Information Technology, AVP

Winfield Hunt

Facilities Planning and Construction

Brandi Huttner

Housekeeping

David Jahne

Information Technology

Richard Johnson

Technical Services

Arthur Kennedy

Informaton Technology

Jennifer Kester

Human Resources

Charles King

Administration & Finance, VP

Tammy Kiser

University Business Office

Dawn Knight

Housekeeping

John Knight

Finance, AVP

Yvette Knupp

University Legal Services

Rodney Lam

Maintenance

Christina Landes

Human Resources

Robert Landes

Public Safety

Kevin Lanoue

Public Safety

Rick Larson

Human Resources

Tisha Leeth

Accounting Services

Christina Leigh

Housekeeping

Greg Liskey

Information Technology

Dennis Little

Telecommunications

Charles Lucas

Landscaping

Charles F. Lucas

Landscaping

Jan Mahon

Arboretum

Jacqueline Mann

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

Angie Marston

Facilities Management

Janet Marston

Accounts Payable

Douglas Mathews

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

Jason McClain

Academic Affairs VP

Bernard McDaniel

Information Technology

Michael Mehling

Information Technology

Linda Miller

Housekeeping, Fac Mgt

Lindsay Miller

Accounting Services

Tom Moffett

Risk Management

Helen Moore

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

Mack Moore

Risk Management

Towana Moore

Business Services

Debra Morris

Housekeeping, Fac Mgt

Yolanda Morris

Housekeeping

Patrick Morrisette

PC Services/PC Services Adm

Joseph Moshier

Facilities Management

Alton Mosley Jr.

AVP Business Services

Kimberly Moubray

University Business Office

Christina Mueller

Housekeeping

Judy Murphy

Plant Fund Accounting

Gail Napora

IT Computing Support

Thomas Nash

Maintenance

Esther Nizer

IT Training Center

Lisa O'Fallon

Budget Management

Brian Owens

Facilities Management

Matasha Owens

Procurement

Kathryn Pitts

Telecommunications

Geoffrey Polglase

Athletic Marketing and Promotions

Mitchell Propst

Facilities Management

John Putney

Session Support

Darlene Quackenbush

Information Technology

Vickie Raynes

Housekeeping

Larry Ressin

Public Safety

Dana Rigney

Payroll

Deanna Ritchie

Real Property & Space Management

Sharon Rodgers

Accounts Payable

James Rule

Financial Reporting

Rebecca Sanford

Human Resources

Tom Schaeffer 

JMU Foundation

Gary Shears

Facilities Management Engineering

Lee Shifflett

Police & Public Safety

Karen Short

PC Maintenance

Brett Sinclair

Facilities Management

Tony Smith

Housekeeping, Fac Mgt

Kreg Somers

Facilities Management

Debra Spart

Public Safety

Diane Stamp

Budget Management

Kathy Starick

University Business Office

Steven Starick

Facilities Management

Jennifer Steele

Plant Fund Accounting

Ramona Stevens

Finance

Frank Stilson

Public Safety

Nancy Stratford

University Business Office

Elmer Stoops

Maintenance

Theresa Sutherly

Housekeeping

Diana Taylor

Facilities Management

Richard Testa

PC Services/PC Services Adm

Kimberly Thompson

AVP HR Training and Performance

Deborah Towe

Facilities Management

Suzanne Vance

Training & Development

Jody Veatch

Info Technology/Integrated Info Systems

John Ventura

Facilities Management

Frank Viscomi

Facilities Management Engineering

Camilla Washington

Information Technology

Glenn Wayland

Facilities Management

Gloria Wegman

Theatre & Dance

Danny Whetzel

Public Safety

Kevin White

Athletic Advising

Heather Wilharm

Card Services

Angelina Wilkins

Housekeeping

Mary Williams

Accounting Services

David N. Wilson

Aux-Recycle & Waste Mgmt

Milla Sue Wisecarver

Sports Media Relations

Tammy Woods

Budget Management

Sherry Wright

Athletic Compliance

Bill Yates

Parking

Diane Yerian

Human Resources


Nomination form