September 2017
Student Date Time Type Venue
Yinning Jenny Jiang, piano 9/17/17 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Diana, Fiore, conducting 9/17/17 2:00 PM DMA Concert Hall


October 2017

Student Date Time Type Venue
Gianne Ge Zhu, piano 10/1/17 6:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Nicoletta Moss, viola 10/27/17 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
November 2017

Student Date Time Type Venue
Corey Martin, saxophone 11/3/17 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Claire Tan, piano 11/4/17 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Alvina Klopot, piano 11/17/17 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kathryn Venne, violin 11/17/17 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
December 2017

Student Date Time Type Venue
Jeremy Wojton, tuba 12/1/17 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Elizabeth Shofi, voice 12/1/17 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Joseph Ziemer, percussion 12/1/17 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Bridget Brown, flute 12/2/17 12:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Abigail Smith, saxophone 12/2/17 12:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kristina Monte, violin 12/2/17 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Katherine Hummel, violin 12/2/17 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Phillip Marion, euphonium 12/3/17 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Chyh Shen Low, piano 12/3/17 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Rebecca Rozmajzl, voice 12/8/17 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Lukas Foley, guitar & viola 12/8/17 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Joey Figliola, bassoon 12/8/17 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Alexandra Jennings, voice 12/8/17 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Margaret Rabe, voice 12/8/17 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
David Bogaev, voice 12/9/17 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Peter Burkholder, saxophone 12/9/17 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kelsey Wessels, voice 12/9/17 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Courtney Leipertz, voice 12/9/17 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Anthony Fortuna, oboe 12/10/17 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Isabel Wood, bassoon 12/15/17 12:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sarah Blevins, oboe 12/15/17 12:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
James VanDyke, clarinet 12/15/17 2:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Shawna Ergenbright, clarinet 12/15/17 2:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Tin Vi La, piano 12/16/17 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Caleb Pickering, percussion 12/17/17 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sheena Ramirez, voice 12/17/17 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
January 2018
Student Date Time Type Venue
Hunter Payne, horn 1/27/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Lincoln Marquis, horn 1/27/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Tristan O'Shea, guitar 1/27/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Riley Sobieski,guitar 1/27/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Benjamin Bergey, conducting 1/28/18 2:00 PM DMA Concert Hall
February 2018

Student Date Time Type Venue
Huanwen Wang, piano 2/4/18 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jordan Frazier, flute 2/9/18 6:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Kai Smith, euphonium 2/10/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Nick Warmuth, trombone 2/10/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Will Jones, trumpet 2/10/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Ryan Doherty, trombone 2/17/18 2:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Anthony Moran, clarinet 2/17/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Bryan Junttila, trombone 2/17/18 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Christian Davis, percussion 2/17/18 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Journee Smith, voice 2/17/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Emily Veramessa, voice 2/17/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Cody Bowald, tuba 2/17/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Hersey Lane, percussion 2/17/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Lucas Garner, composition 2/23/18 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Ellen Atwood, piano 2/23/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Isabel Florimonte, piano 2/23/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Magdalena Boyd, voice 2/23/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
MyraJoy Filliben, voice 2/23/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
David Pelikan, oboe 2/24/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
John Nye, trumpet 2/25/18 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Lydia Carroll, flute 2/25/18 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
March 2018

Student Date Time Type Venue
Janet Bermudez-Ortiz, piano 3/2/18 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kayla Centaure, voice 3/2/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sydney Seed, bassoon 3/2/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Brittany Siler, violin 3/2/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sarah Howard, viola 3/2/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kai Po Lan 3/4/18 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ge "Gianne" Zhu, piano 3/4/18 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Chloe Campbell, violin 3/16/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Raiquan Thomas, voice 3/16/18 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Sage Wright, violin 3/16/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Jocelyn Abrahamzon, saxophone 3/17/18 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joseph McNure, saxophone 3/17/18 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kyra Hulligan, trumpet 3/23/18 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ceceia McKinley, voice 3/23/18 8:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Susan Gouthro, voice 3/25/18 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Chyh Shen Low, piano 3/25/18 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Lindsey Bross, voice 3/30/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Edo Mor, violin 3/30/18 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Elijah Goldstein, trumpet 3/30/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Megan Walton, voice 3/31/18 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Christopher Pennington, clarinet 3/31/18 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Sidney Wilkins, voice 3/31/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Edo Mor, composition 3/31/18 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Vinny Okechukwu, voice 3/31/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
April / May 2018

Student Date Time Type Venue
Kathryn Bentley, voice 4/7/18 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Paige Durr, percussion 4/7/18 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Natalie Harris, voice 4/7/18 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Howard Kim, voice 4/7/18 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Anna Leone, guitar 4/7/18 6:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Laura Pachnos, voice 4/7/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kyle Knappenberger, voice 4/8/18 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Darby Clinard, voice 4/14/18 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Rebecca Walker, viola 4/14/18 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Gregory Childress, viola 4/14/18 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Noah Karkenny, clarinett 4/14/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Seth Walker, bassoon 4/14/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Samuel Sibert, percussion 4/20/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Neal Perrine, double bass 4/20/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Anna Showalter, piano 4/20/18 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Olivia Mullins, jazz voice 4/21/18 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Hannah Crider, clarinet 4/21/18 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Gianne Ge Zhu, piano 4/22/18 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jeremiah Padilla, piano 4/22/18 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Joseph Nichols, double bass 4/27/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Elizabeth Weikle, voice 4/27/18 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Amanda Mason, voice 4/27/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Patrick O'Brien, clarinet 4/28/18 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Taylor Belk, voice 4/28/18 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kathryn Bailey, voice 4/28/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Isabella Valdes, voice 4/28/18 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Yvette Rodriguez, voice 4/28/18 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Shirley Lam, piano 5/4/18 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Tin Vi La, piano 5/4/18 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Elaine Sara Lim, piano 5/5/18 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Anthony Fortuna, bassoon 5/5/18 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Phillip Marion, euphonium 5/5/18 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Yanet Bermudez-Ortiz, Lecture Recital, piano 5/6/18 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice 5/6/18 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall

Back to Top