September 2018
Student Date Time Type Venue


October 2018
Student Date Time Type Venue
Joseph McNure, saxophone 10/19/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Fernanda Azevedo, saxophone 10/26/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Alexis Johnson, flute 10/26/18 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Caleb Pickering, percussion 10/28/18 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Anthony Fortuna, bassoon 10/28/18 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
November 2018
Student Date Time Type Venue
Kai Smith, tuba 11/2/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Journee Smith, voice 11/2/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Emily Veramessa, voice 11/2/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Elaine Sara Lim, piano 11/3/18 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Zachary Winkworth, tuba 11/3/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Emily Williams, horn 11/3/18 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Lydia Carroll, flute 11/30/18 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jianda Bai, violin 11/30/18 6:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Robert Carlson, piano 11/30/18 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Alton Peters, voice 11/30/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
December 2018
Student Date Time Type Venue
Andrew Foote, tuba 12/1/18 1:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Elizabeth Vaughn, trumpet 12/1/18 1:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Annalise Sears, voice 12/1/18 2:00 PM Sr Full Otterbein UMC
Chyh Shen Low, lecture, piano 12/7/18 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Adam Gough, saxophone 12/7/18 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Summer Davis, bassoon 12/8/18 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Josh Ballinger, bassoon 12/8/18 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kyle Knappenberger, voice 12/8/18 2:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kai-Po Lan, percussion 12/8/18 6:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Gianne Ge Zhy, piano 12/8/18 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Brittany Siller, violin 12/14/18 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Lindsey Showalter, violin 12/14/18 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Claire Fadl, voice 12/14/18 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
January 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Sheena Ramirez, voice 1/13/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Amy Bondaruk, piano 1/18/19 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Dominic Fowler, piano 1/18/19 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Anthony Fortuna, flute & oboe 1/26/19 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Patrick Bellah, cello 1/27/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sarah Muehlbauer, piano 1/27/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
February 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Isabella Valdes, voice 2/1/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Noah Karkenny, clarinet 2/1/19 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kyle Remnant, trombone 2/3/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Caleb Pickering, lecture, percussion 2/3/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Harold Bailey, piano 2/9/19 2:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Kaci Seager, clarinet 2/9/19 4:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Karlee Lanum, harp 2/9/19 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Laura Ruple, oboe 2/9/19 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kyung Jin Yoon, cello 2/9/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Anna Showalter, piano 2/10/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Huanwen (Wendy) Wang, piano 2/17/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jeremiah Padilla, lecture, piano 2/17/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Susan Gouthro, voice 2/22/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Neal Perrine, jazz bass 2/22/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Samuel Sibert, jazz bass 2/22/19 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Nora Winsler, voice 2/23/19 12:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Andrei Andreev, piano 2/23/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jocelyn Abrahamzon, saxophone 2/23/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Matthew Huston, composition 2/23/19 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
March 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Tyler Schafer, percussion 3/2/19 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Ashley Starkston, piano 3/2/19 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Phillip Marion, euphonium 3/15/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Osvaldo Juarez, tuba 3/15/19 6:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Chloe Richard, voice 3/15/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kaitlyn Brown, horn 3/15/19 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Cameron Tran, jazz 3/16/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Nicholas Adams, jazz 3/16/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sarah Damers, voice 3/16/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Megan O'Brien, voice 3/16/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Austin Grapes, guitar 3/16/19 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Rob Dubois, guitar 3/16/19 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Leah Shewmaker, voice 3/16/19 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Brenna McFarland, voice 3/16/19 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Shelby Carico, trumpet 3/17/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Julius (Manny) Davis, jazz 3/17/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Patrick Dahlman, jazz 3/17/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Breonna Proctor, violin 3/23/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Andrew Schlagel, cello 3/23/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Yanet Bermudez, lecture, piano 3/24/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Hayley Coughlin, voice 3/24/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Arielle Sukhram, piano 3/29/19 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Yawsameen Izadpanah, piano 3/29/19 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Laura Maila, violin 3/30/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Haley Griffith, voice 3/31/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kathryn Morgan, voice (non-curricular) 3/31/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
April / May 2019
Student Date Time Type Venue
Claire Tan, piano 4/5/19 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Aidan Everett, voice 4/5/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Howard Kim, voice 4/5/19 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Davina Miaw, flute (non-curricular) 4/6/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Chase Ketron, flute 4/6/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Gregory Childress, viola 4/6/19 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Lydia Carroll, lecture, flute 4/6/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Rebecca Walker, viola 4/6/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kevin Turnbull, composition 4/6/19 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Chyh Shen Low, piano 4/7/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Tin Vi La, lecture, piano 4/7/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sean Zirpoli, guitar 4/12/19 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Brian Junttila, composition 4/12/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Adam DiPersio, percussion 4/12/19 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Mary Galvin, voice 4/13/19 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Yun Chen, piano 4/14/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ziwei Zhou, piano 4/14/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Raiquan Thomas, voice 4/19/19 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Nick Warmuth, trombone 4/19/19 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Alan Tunucci, piano 4/19/19 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Patrick Bellah, lecture, cello 4/20/19 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Sara Zhu, jazz flute 4/20/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Christopher Hoffman, percussion 4/20/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Hannah Bush, violin 4/20/19 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Catie Brooks, voice 4/20/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Megan George, trumpet 4/20/19 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Natalie Harris, voice 4/20/19 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Summer Davis, lecture recital 4/20/19 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Reva Thompson, voice 4/20/19 6:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Cecelia McKinley, voice 4/20/19 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Jensen Gonzalves, saxophone 4/26/19 12:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Emma Guy, saxophone 4/26/19 12:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Mikayla Bushkar, voice 4/26/19 2:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Amanda Bennett, voice 4/26/19 2:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Darby Clinard, voice 4/26/19 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Scott Clark, voice 4/27/19 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Cynthia Wohlschlager, voice 4/27/19 2:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Elaine Sara Lim, piano 4/27/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Gianne Ge Zhu, lecture, piano 4/27/19 6:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Linlin Uta (Xinrong Huang), piano 4/27/19 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Joel Clemens, voice 4/28/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Monica Slater, voice 4/28/19 1:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kyle Knappenberger, voice 4/28/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ji Hee Kim, voice 5/4/19 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Steven Brancaleone, piano 5/4/19 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Nicole Jenkins, voice 5/4/19 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Yanet Bermudez, piano 5/5/19 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Anthony Fortuna, lecture 5/5/19 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall

Back to Top