Student Recitals

20152016


2015

Student Date Time Type Venue
J. P. Riley, trombone 10/23/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Thomas Graham, trumpet 10/23/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Vincent Bryk, trumpet 10/23/15 8:00 PM Sr Half Muhlenberg Luth. Ch.
Mary Pearson, trumpet 10/23/15 8:00 PM Sr Half Muhlenberg Luth. Ch.
Chyh Shen Low, piano 11/1/15 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Shirley Lam, piano 11/1/15 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Aaron Todd, choral lecture/recital 11/1/15 7:30 PM Honors Anthony-Seeger
D. Scott Koven, choral lecture/recital 11/1/15 8:15 PM Honors Anthony-Seeger
Will Ford, trombone 11/7/15 12:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Megan Hendrix, piano & trombone 11/7/15 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Shannon Light, clarinet 11/7/15 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jennifer Hess, clarinet 11/7/15 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jenny Jiang, piano 11/8/15 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Guilherme Andreas, flute 11/8/15 3:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Daniel Atwood, horn 11/8/15 8:00 PM DMA Hburg Baptist Church
Teressa Schultz, piano 11/14/15 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Greg Conway, trombone 11/21/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Crosslink Comm. Ch.
Ethan Hay, trombone 11/21/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Crosslink Comm. Ch.
Brian Rector, guitar 12/4/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Hillary Janiec, clarinet 12/4/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kailtin Exline, flute 12/4/15 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Sarah Haigh, voice 12/4/15 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Leigh Rohrbach, voice 12/5/15 2:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Emily Dohse, voice 12/5/15 2:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kemper Lake, voice 12/5/15 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Andrew Wood, trumpet 12/5/15 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joey Figliola, bassoon 12/5/15 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jon Stapleton, saxophone 12/5/15 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
James Richardson, voice 12/6/15 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Anna Hutcherson, cello 12/11/15 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Carly Sokol, violin 12/11/15 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kayleigh Tamm, guitar 12/11/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Amber Blakovich, voice 12/11/15 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Consuelo Sevilla, violin/viola 12/12/15 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
John Gorski, voice 12/12/15 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Caitlyn Loweth, guitar 12/12/15 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kia Dixon, voice 12/12/15 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Chris Watral, percussion 12/12/15 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Paige Durr, percussion 12/12/15 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Brianne Little, flute 12/13/15 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Joel Collier, euphonium 12/13/15 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Darrian Thomas, violin 12/18/15 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Nick Gardner, oboe 12/18/15 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Wei Zhang, piano 12/19/15 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Kyle Yampiro, voice, lecture recital 12/19/15 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Gianne Ge Zhu, piano 12/19/15 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Ross Ahlhorn, trumpet 12/20/15 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall

2016


Martha Blanks, flute 1/29/16 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Caroline Clouse, horn 1/29/16 4:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Katie Sullivan, voice 2/7/16 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Carl Hess, conducting, lecture recital 2/7/16 2:00 PM DMA Concert Hall
Joshua Benbow, tuba 2/12/16 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
John Dixon, trumpet 2/12/16 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Ben Yehle, horn 2/12/16 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Aaron Robinson, oboe 2/13/16 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Leonard Grasso, bassoon 2/13/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Scarlette Harris, piano 2/13/16 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Emilia del Grosso, flute 2/13/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Clement Acevedo, piano 2/14/16 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
John Brooks, guitar 2/26/16 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Kyle Cochran, guitar 2/26/16 6:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Tia Calantropo, violin 2/26/16 8:00 PM Sr Half Recital Hall
Jacob Dishman, piano 2/27/16 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Chloe Youtsey, jazz piano 2/27/16 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Peter Burkholder, saxophone 2/27/16 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Maxwell Barrett, jazz bass 2/27/16 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Tana Ray, piano 3/4/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Megan Rainey, piano 3/4/16 6:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Chris Cerreto, composition 3/4/16 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Patrick Fisher, percussion 3/18/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Jessie Dunnavant, voice 3/18/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Donald Lee, piano 3/18/16 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Mark Taylor, conducting, lecture recital 3/19/16 2:00 PM DMA Concert Hall
Michael Sullivan, trumpet 3/20/16 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Daniel Atwood, horn, lecture recital 3/20/16 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Eric Bame, trombone 3/26/16 3:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Katie Procell, voice 4/1/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Elizabeth Garcia, voice 4/1/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Kaitlyn Conn, voice 4/1/16 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Zoe McCray, voice 4/2/16 12:00 PM Sr Full Duke Hall
Maya Davis, voice 4/2/16 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Abigail Schneider, voice 4/2/16 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Melanie Robison, voice 4/2/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Henry Hutchinson, piano 4/2/16 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Cristen Mitchell, conducting 4/3/16 7:00 PM Masters Concert Hall
Abigail Stanley, voice 4/9/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Melissa Allen, voice 4/9/16 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Rosemary Williams, clarinet 4/9/16 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Chelsea Slager, oboe 4/9/16 6:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Danyel Reid, voice 4/9/16 8:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Will Ford, Jazz trombone 4/15/16 7:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Nelia Maurizi, voice 4/16/16 3:00 PM Honors Anthony-Seeger
Sarah Mason, voice 4/16/16 5:00 PM Sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Robert Wollenberg, trumpet 4/16/16 5:00 PM Sr Full Muhlenburg Luth. Ch.
Austin Stahle, jazz guitar 4/16/16 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Matt Rapiejko, percussion 4/22/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Erik Grendahl, voice 4/22/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Melissa McCann, voice 4/23/16 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
David Raposo, cello 4/23/16 3:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Anna Boisen, violin 4/23/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Dylan Rye, trumpet 4/23/16 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Mariette Southard, violin 4/23/16 5:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Henry Hubbard, voice 4/23/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Katie Carbone, voice 4/23/16 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ryan Doherty, trombone 4/23/16 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Rachelle Aderoju, viola 4/23/16 8:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Guilherme Andreas, flute | Gianne Zhu, piano 4/27/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Duke Art Gallery
Sebastian Haboczki, voice 4/29/16 8:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Joel Collier, euphonium, lecture recital 4/29/16 8:00 PM DMA Concert Hall
Lauren Bell, piano 4/30/16 12:00 PM Masters Recital Hall
Gina Moore, bassoon 4/30/16 1:00 PM Honors Anthony-Seeger
David Koven, voice 4/30/16 2:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Ross Ahlhorn, trumpet, lecture recital 4/30/16 3:00 PM DMA Music Bldg 142
Charles Frise, jazz trumpet 4/30/16 3:00 PM Sr Full Anthony-Seeger
Anna Sammel, violin 4/30/16 4:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Jacob Warner, voice 4/30/16 5:00 PM sr Half Anthony-Seeger
Amanda Goodwin, violin 4/30/16 6:00 PM Sr Full Recital Hall
Mike Jarvis, voice 4/30/16 7:00 PM Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Brianne Little, flute, lecture recital 5/1/16 2:00 PM DMA Music Bldg 142
Kyle Yampiro, baritone, lecture recital 5/1/16 8:30 PM DMA Music Bldg 142
Mun Fei Chor, piano, lecture recital 5/6/16 4:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Jordan Davidson, voice 5/7/16 12:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Molly Bouffard, soprano 5/8/16 3:00 PM Masters Anthony-Seeger

Back to Top