A-to-Z Index

Employee Appreication Day 2015 Bus Schedule
Shuttle 1
Campus Loop to run all day from 9:00 am-3:15 pm with break for lunch from 11:30-12:30
University Services Building
Wilson
Warren Hall (will be there at 11:20 for pick up from movie and 3:00 pm for pick up from movie)
Goodwin
Sonner
Physics/Chemistry
Festival
Convo/UREC
Shuttle 2
9:00 AM University Services Building
9:05 AM Massanutten Hall
9:15 AM Arrive at Warren Hall Bus Stop (for movie)
9:30 AM Return to University Services Building
9:35 AM Return to Massanutten Hall
9:40 AM Stop at Student Success Center/Health Center
9:45 AM Stop at Miller Hall Planetarium
9:55 AM Stop at UREC
10:15 AM University Services Building
10:20 AM Massanutten Hall
10:30 AM Stop at Festival
10:40 AM Stop at Miller Hall Planetarium
10:55 AM Stop at Student Success Center/Health Center
11:05 AM University Services Building
11:10 AM Massanutten Hall
11:20 AM Stop at Festival (bus will stop from 11:20-12:20 for lunch)
12:20 PM Leave Festival
12:30 PM Stop at University Services Building
12:35 PM Stop at Massanutten Hall
12:45 PM Festival
12:50 PM Arrive at Warren Hall Bus Stop (for movie)
1:00 PM University Services Building
1:05 PM Massanutten Hall
1:15 PM Festival
1:30 PM University Services Building
1:35 PM Massanutten Hall
1:40 PM Public Safety Building
1:45 PM Stop at Student Success Center/Health Center
1:55 PM UREC
2:05 PM Festival
2:15 PM University Services Building
2:25 PM Massanutten Hall
2:45 PM Pick Up Public Safety Building
2:55 PM Pick Up Student Success/Health Center
3:05 PM Pick Up Warren Hall Bus Stop from Movie
3:10 PM Drop off University Services Building
3:15 PM Drop off Massanutten Hall
3:20 PM Drop off Physics/Chemistry
3:25 PM Drop off Festival
Shuttle 3
9:00 AM Memorial Hall
9:05 AM Budget Office
9:10 AM Wine Price
9:20 AM Arrive at Warren Hall Bus Stop (for movie)
9:30 AM Memorial Hall
9:35 AM Budget Office
9:40 AM Wine Price
9:45 AM Festival
9:55 AM University Park
11:00 AM Leave University Park
11:05 AM Festival
11:15 AM Memorial Hall
11:20 AM Budget Office
11:25 AM Wine Price
11:35 AM Drop off Festival (bus will not run from 11:35-12:35 for lunch break)
12:35 PM Leave Festival
12:45 PM Drop off University Park
12:50 PM Festival
1:00 PM Wine Price
1:05 PM Budget Office
1:10 PM Memorial Hall
1:20 PM Festival
1:30 PM Wine Price
1:35 PM Budget Office
1:40 PM Memorial Hall
1:50 PM Festival
1:55 PM University Park
2:55 PM Leave University Park
3:00 PM Drop off Festival
3:05 PM Drop off Physics/Chemistry 
3:15 PM Drop off Wine Price
3:20 PM Drop off Budget Office
3:25 PM Drop off Memorial Hall
Shuttle 4
9:00 AM Festival
9:05 AM Physics/Chemistry 
9:10 AM Sonner
9:20 AM Arrive at Warren Hall Bus Stop (for movie)
9:35 AM Festival
9:40 AM Physics/Chemistry 
9:45 AM Sonner
9:55 AM Arrive at Miller Lot (drop off for Health Center, Success Center and Planetaurium Tours)
10:55 AM Leave Miller Lot (pick up from Health Center, Success Center and Planetaurium Tours)
11:05 AM Sonner
11:10 AM Physics/Chemistry 
11:15 AM Drop off Festival
11:25 AM Arrive at Warren Hall Bus Stop to pick up from movie
11:45 AM Drop off Festival (bus will not run from 11:45-12:45 for lunch)
12:45 PM Leave Festival
12:50 PM Arrive at Warren Hall Bus Stop to drop off for movie
1:00 PM Sonner
1:05 PM Physics/Chemistry 
1:10 PM Festival
1:30 PM Physics/Chemistry 
1:35 PM Sonner
1:45 PM Drop off Forbes Center
1:50 PM Drop off Public Safety Building
2:50 PM Pick up Public Safety Building
2:55 PM Pick up Forbes Center
3:00 PM Pick up Warren Hall from movie
3:15 PM Drop off Sonner
3:20 PM Drop Off Physics/Chemistry
3:25 PM Drop off Festival