A-to-Z Index

Detailed Bus Schedule

Employee Appreciation May 15, 2014

Shuttle 1
9:00 a.m. University Services Building
9:05 a.m. Massanutten Hall
9:15 a.m. Arrive Warren Hall Bus Stop (for movie)
9:30 a.m. Return to University Services Building
9:40 a.m. Return to Massanutten Hall
9:50 a.m. Arrive at Univesity Park
10:50 a.m. Leave University Park
11:00 a.m. Arrive at Festival for Lunch
11:15 a.m.  Return to University Services Building
11:20 a.m. Return to Massanutten Hall
11:30 a.m. Arrive Warren Hall Bus Stop (pick up from movie)
11:40 a.m. Arrive at Festival for Lunch
12:45 p.m. Leave Festival from Lunch
12:55 p.m. Drop off Unversity Services Building
1:00 p.m. Drop off Massanutten Hall
Shuttle 2
9:00 a.m. Memorial Hall
9:05 a.m. Budget Office
9:10 a.m.  Wine Price
9:20 a.m. Arrive Warren Hall Bus Stop (for movie)
11:10 a.m. Return to Memorial Hall
11:15 a.m. Return to Budget Office
11:20 a.m. Return to Wine Price
11:30 a.m. Arrive Warren Hall Bus Stop (pick up from  movie)
11:40 a.m. Arrive at Festival for Lunch
12:45 p.m. Leave Festival from Lunch
12:55 p.m. Drop off Wine Price
1:00 p.m. Drop off Memorial Hall
1:05 p.m. Drop off Budget Office
Shuttle 3
9:00 a.m. Festival
9:05 a.m. Physics/Chemistry Bus Stop
9:15 a.m. Arrive Warren Hall Bus Stop (for movie)
9:35 a.m. Return to Festival
9:40 a.m. Return to Physics/Chemistry Bus Stop
9:50 a.m. Arrive Miller Lot (for 10:00 a.m. Tour of Health Center and Exploring the Night Sky at Planetarium) 
10:30 a.m. Return to Festival
10:35 a.m. Return to Physics/Chemistry Bus Stop
10:45 a.m. Arrive Miller Lot (for 11:00 a.m. Workshop Exploring the Night Sky at Planetarium & pick up from 10:00 am sessions) 
11:10 a.m. Leave Miller Lot
11:20 a.m. Arrive at Festival for Lunch
11:35 a.m. Leave Festival
11:45 a.m. Arrive at Miller Lot (to pick up from 11:00 a.m. workshop sessions)
12:00 p.m. Leave Miller Lot
12:10 p.m. Arrive at Festival for Lunch
Shuttle 4
All Day 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. Inner Campus Shuttle stops at:
Wilson
Godwin
Physics/Chemistry
Festival
Convo/UREC
*will drop off at UREC at 10:50 a.m. and 12:50 p.m. for Climb the Wall at UREC workshop
*will pick up at UREC at 11:50 a.m. and 1:50 p.m. from Climb the Wall at UREC workshop