Cover Photo Image

Below is a table of all the courses supported by PASS during the FALL 2018 semester. They are arranged by subject, course number, and professor. Also listed is the peer leader who will be sitting in on that course section and leading the corresponding PASS. The locations and times of all the study sessions for this semester are listed for your convenience.

Course Professor Peer Leader Meeting Time Location

Biology

BIO 140 Doyle Brian Swinehart

Sun: 8 - 9 pm

Wed: 8 - 9 pm

SSC 4042

ISAT/CS 0236

BIO 140 Monroe Claire Ravenburg

Sun: 2 - 3 pm

Th: 6:30 - 7:30 pm

ISAT/CS 0148

SSC 4047

BIO 140 Skacel Katherine Blasek

Mon: 7 - 8 pm

Wed: 8 - 9 pm

ISAT/CS 0148

SSC 4043 

BIO 150 Gobetz Daisy Smith

Mon: 3 - 4 pm

 Wed: 6:45 - 7:45 pm

SSC 4042

 EnGeo 1204

BIO 150 Ludwig Isabelle Houston

Sun: 5:30 - 6:30 pm

Wed: 7:30 - 8:30 pm

EnGeo 1208

EnGeo 1208

BIO 150 Pesce Samantha Fitzgerald 

Mon: 6 - 7 pm

Th: 7 - 8 pm

EnGeo 1202

EnGeo 1202

BIO 270 Garrison Isabel Davis

Mon: 6 - 7 pm

 Th: 8 - 9 pm

Harrison Hall 0118

SSC 4043 

BIO 270 Hynd Sarah Beda

Mon: 6:00 - 7:00 pm

Wed: 7:00 - 8:00 pm

EnGeo 1204

SSC 4046 

BIO 270 Parker Ben VanTasel

Mon: 4:30- 5:30 pm

 Wed: 5:30 - 6:30 pm

Godwin 382

 ISAT/CS 150

BIO 290 McLeod Luke Giltz

Sun: 12 - 1 pm

ECL 3311

BIO 290 Velayudhan Madison Barber Sun: 12 - 1 pm

ECL 3311

Chemistry

CHEM 120 Funck Macey Hess

Mon: 5 - 6 pm

Wed: 5 - 6 pm 

EnGeo 2210

SSC 4043 

CHEM 120 Naistat Brian Akers

Sun: 6 - 7 pm

Wed: 6 - 7 pm

SSC 4046

SSC 4044

CHEM 120 Wilson McKenna Blythe

Sun: 7 - 8 pm

Wed: 8 - 9 pm

ISAT/CS 148

Harrison Hall 118

CHEM 131 Blumling Erin Krist

Sun: 5 - 6 pm

Wed: 6 - 7 pm

EnGeo 2202

EnGeo 2202

CHEM 131 Boardman

Adrianna Losquadro

Sun: 7 - 8 pm

Th: 6 - 7 pm

EnGeo 1202

EnGeo 1204

CHEM 131 Gilge Ryan Johnson

Mon: 5 - 6 pm

Wed: 6 -7 pm

EnGeo 1202

EnGeo 1202 

CHEM 131 Hughey Caroline Davis

Sun: 6 - 7 pm

Wed: 6:30 - 7:30 pm

ISAT/CS 0150

ISAT/CS 0150

CHEM 131 Tam Caitlyn Homet

Mon: 7:30 -8:30 pm

 Th: 6:30 - 7:30 pm

SSC 4046

 SSC 4046

CHEM 131 Zhang Daniel Paunovic

Mon: 8 - 9 pm

 Th: 8 - 9 pm

EnGeo 1204

 EnGeo 1208

CHEM 132 Liu Kristen Connors

Sun: 7 -8 pm

Th: 9 -10 pm

ISAT/CS 150

ISAT/CS 150

CHEM 132 Raston Breanna Collier

Sun: 4:30 - 5:30 pm

Tu: 5:30 - 6:30 pm

EnGeo 1208

EnGeo 1204

CHEM 241 Amenta Trevor Diamond

Sun: 5 - 6 pm

Wed: 5 - 6 pm

EnGeo 1202

EnGeo 1202

CHEM 241 Caran Taylor Albertelli

Tu: 5:30 - 6:30 pm

Th: 6:30 - 7:30 pm

EnGeo 1209

EnGeo 1209

CHEM 241 Peters Joey DeTrane

Tu: 7:30 -8:30 pm

Th: 7:30 -8:30 pm

EnGeo 1209

EnGeo 1209

CHEM 241 Mohler Erin Saunders

Sun: 7:30 - 8:30 pm

 Wed: 6 - 7 pm

ISAT 243

 ISAT 236

COB

COB 291 Lamsal William Sevila

Tu: 5:30 - 6:30 pm

Th: 5:30 - 6:30 pm 

Showker 0101

Showker 0101 

COB 291 Nouva Abigail Voigt

Tu: 7:30 - 8:30 pm

Th: 4 - 5 pm

SSC 4042

SSC 4042

COB 291 Pal Andrew Tessier

Sun: 8 - 9 pm

Th: 6 - 7 pm 

SSC 4043

Showker 0202 

COB 291 Palocsay Nicole Tsoleas

Mon: 7:15 - 8:15 pm

Wed: 5:30 - 6:30 pm

Showker 103

Showker G003 

ECON

ECON 200 Bhatt Alex Sawyer

Sun: 12 - 1 pm

Th: 4 - 5 pm

Roop 0129

Roop G010

ECON 200 Sameni Melissa Basye

Tu: 5:30 - 6:30 pm

Th: 6 - 7 pm

SSC 4044

SSC 4042

ECON 201 Smith Seth Walker

Sun: 8 - 9 pm

Tu: 9 - 10 pm

SSC 4046

SSC 4043

ECON 200 Brunton Faisal Turkistani

Mon: 5 - 6 pm

Wed: 5 - 6 pm

Showker 243

Showker 243

Math

MATH 108 Siegfried Adriana Dunlap

Sun: 6 - 7 pm

 Wed: 4 - 5 pm

SSC 4043

Roop G026 

MATH 205 Adams Tonisha Jones

Sun: 3 - 4 pm

Wed: 6:30 pm

SSC 4042

SSC 4047

MATH 207 Busi Jenna Gilmore

Sun: 4 - 5 pm

 Wed: 4:30 - 5:30 pm

SSC 4043

 Roop G010

Back to Top