James Madison University School of Music

Student Recital Calendar 2014 - 2015

All student recitals are free and open to the public; no ticket required.
Please call (540) 568-6863 for more information.

Student Date Time Type Venue
David Scott Koven, piano
10/18/14
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Matthew Brooks, conducting
10/19/14
7:00 PM
DMA Concert Hall
Jamie Orr, piano
10/24/14
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Andrew Weed, guitar
10/24/14
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Tyler Bailey, trumpet
10/24/14
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
John Nye, trumpet
10/24/14
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Krystal Ankerbrand, flute
10/25/14
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Jordan Garrett, piano
10/26/14
1:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Maggie Nave, voice
10/26/14
1:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Yu-Wen Chen, piano
10/26/14
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Will Kellerman, voice
10/31/14
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Aaron Hill, oboe
11/2/14
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Anne Manes, voice
11/2/14
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Donald Lee, piano
11/8/14
2:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Andrew Fauber, trumpet
11/8/14
4:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ian Foster, bassoon
11/8/14
4:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Brian Oliver, clarinet
11/15/14
12:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Melissa Leider, saxophone
11/15/14
12:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Eric Goode, tuba
11/15/14
2:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Emilia del Grosso, flute
11/15/14
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jazerae Howell, violin
11/15/14
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Emily Phillips, euphonium
11/15/14
5:00 PM
Jr Half
Anthony-Seeger
Clara Mannino, flute
11/15/14
8:00 PM
Masters Recital Hall
Mun Fei Chor, piano
11/16/14
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Yining Jiang, piano
11/16/14
5:00 PM
DMA
Recital Hall
Grace Owens, trombone
12/5/14
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Loc Tran, guitar
12/5/14
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Andrea Lamagna, voice
12/5/14
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Danielle Ognibene, piano
12/5/14
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Hannah Wagner, violin
12/6/14
12:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Austin Shoop, clarinet
12/6/14
2:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Anthony Poehailos, clarinet
12/6/14
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Sydney Kimbrough, flute
12/6/14
6:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Aaron Culver, guitar
12/6/14
6:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Joel Collier, euphonium
12/12/14
8:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Elayne Harris, percussion
12/13/14
12:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Shirley Lam, piano
12/13/14
8:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Tim Guidry, trumpet
12/14/14
1:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Brianna Little, flute
12/14/14
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Ayn Balija, viola
1/25/15
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Benjamin Bergey, conducting
1/25/15
2:00 PM
Masters Concert Hall
Aaron Agulay, voice
1/25/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Deborah Kamara, voice
1/30/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Matt Harper, trumpet
1/30/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Shellie Jordan, voice
2/6/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Jack Marsh, voice
2/6/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Natalie Doughty, piano
2/6/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full
Recital Hall
Clay Trinkle, saxophone
2/6/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Chuan-Li Ko, piano
2/8/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Drew Ross, conducting
2/12/15
8:00 PM
DMA Concert Hall
Mark Ardry-Graves, conducting
2/13/15
8:00 PM
DMA Concert Hall
Taylor Fletcher, double bass
2/20/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Devon Ortt, guitar
2/20/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
David Scott Koven, voice
2/21/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jessie Dunavent, voice
2/21/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Tony Staton, piano
2/27/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Julian Fadullon, voice
2/27/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Ricardo Pistone, jazz guitar
2/27/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Charnice Frazier, voice
2/28/15
6:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Carol Drescher, voice
2/28/15
6:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Nick Pope, trombone
2/28/15
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Becca Bauer, trombone
2/28/15
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Aaron Hill, oboe
3/1/15
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Yu-Wen Chen, piano
3/1/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Caitlyn Loweth, guitar
3/20/15
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Kolina Sheng, piano
3/20/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Matthew Griset, composition
3/20/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Abigail Stanley, voice
3/21/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Erik Grendahl, voice
3/21/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jacob Dishman, piano
3/21/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joseph Mazzara, voice
3/21/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Kyle Yampiro, voice
3/21/15
8:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Jessica Spafford, voice
3/22/15
1:00 PM
DMA
Recital Hall
Sabastian Haboczki, voice
3/22/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Rachel Sandler, voice
3/27/15
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Hannah Harris, voice
3/27/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Christine Kim, violin
3/27/15
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Melissa McCann, voice
3/28/15
12:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Regina Brubaker, piano
3/28/15
2:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Claire Dubas, piano
3/28/15
2:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Aaron Campbell, euphonium
3/28/15
4:00 PM
Masters Recital Hall
Joycelynne Jimenez, violin
3/28/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Anna Boisen, violin
3/28/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Anna Sammel, violin
3/28/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Sarah Miller, voice
3/28/15
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Sarah Bain, voice
3/28/15
8:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Wei Zhang, piano
3/29/15
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Clement Acevedo, piano
3/29/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Zachary Haga, conducting
3/29/15
7:00 PM
Masters Concert Hall
Micah Hodges, trumpet
4/3/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Kathleen Landes, french horn
4/3/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Zoe McCray, voice
4/3/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Katherine Procell, voice
4/3/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jenna Dennison, composition
4/3/15
6:00 PM
Masters Recital Hall
Aaron Robinson, oboe
4/3/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Ben Brosche, jazz piano
4/3/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Will Ford, jazz trombone
4/4/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Charlie Frise, jazz trumpet
4/4/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Patrick Fisher, percussion
4/10/15
6:00 PM
Jr Half Room 108
Matt Rapiejko, percussion
4/10/15
6:00 PM
Jr Half Room 108
Ross Ahlhorn, trumpet
4/11/15
12:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Josh Myers, cello
4/11/15
2:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Maxwell Barrett, jazz bass
4/11/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Courtney Wright, saxophone
4/11/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Annie Berry, oboe
4/11/15
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Nick Schneider, saxophone
4/11/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jon Stapleton, saxophone
4/11/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Alyssa Centanni, violin
4/11/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Samuel T. Allen, voice
4/11/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Henry Hubbard, voice
4/11/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Henrique Batista, percussion
4/11/15
8:00 PM
Masters Recital Hall
Elayne Harris, percussion
4/12/15
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Melia Garber, piano
4/12/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Victoria Olmer, cello
4/17/15
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Caroline Morse, mezzo-soprano
4/17/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Rachelle Aderoju, viola
4/17/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kaitlyn Conn, voice
4/17/15
7:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Joseph Eriksen, double bass
4/17/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Jenny Anne Flory, voice
4/18/15
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Leslie Zapiain, voice
4/18/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Anne McAninch, composition
4/18/15
8:00 PM
Masters Recital Hall
Aaron Agulay, voice
4/19/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Catherine Hall, composition
4/24/15
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
CJ Sciara, trombone
4/24/15
5:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Becca Longhenry, violin
4/24/15
6:00 PM
Masters Recital Hall
Quentin Walston, jazz piano
4/24/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Tana Ray, piano
4/25/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Jordan Davidson, voice
4/25/15
6:00 PM
Masters Recital Hall
Sarah Han, cello
4/25/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Daniel Atwood, horn
4/26/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Dana Scruggs, violin
5/1/15
4:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Casey Sagolla-Slamp, perc
5/1/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Sarah Park, violin
5/1/15
8:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Chase Glover, double bass
5/2/15
2:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Edo Mor, violin
5/2/15
3:00 PM
Jr Half Anthony-Seeger
Kelli Hutchison, voice
5/2/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Sean Hopkins, voice
5/2/15
4:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Melinda Matthews, cello
5/2/15
6:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Philippe Cloutier, cello
5/2/15
6:00 PM
Sr Half Recital Hall
Ryan Stees, composition
5/2/15
6:00 PM
Sr Full Recital Hall
Chyh Shen Low, piano
5/3/15
1:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Joel Collier, euphonium
5/3/15
5:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Yu-Wen Chen, piano
5/8/15
4:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Yining Jiang, piano
5/8/15
8:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Anne Manes, voice
5/9/15
12:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Mun Fei Chor, piano
5/9/15
4:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Shirley Lam, piano
5/9/15
8:00 PM
DMA Recital Hall
Ge Zhu, piano 5/10/15 1:00 PM DMA Recital Hall
Clement Acevedo, piano 5/10/15 5:00 PM DMA Recital Hall