STUDENT LEADERSHIP




** Each position listed in Alphabetical Order **

 

- DRUM MAJORS -

 

John Lloyd

Michael Phillips

Jacob Ulm

Sarah Wilson

 

 

- SECTION LEADERSHIP -

FLUTE

Emily Deamond, Section Leader

Kaye Hensler, Section Leader

Lindsey Martin, Section Leader

 

Lindsey Boggess, Drill Instructor

Christina Jirele, Drill Instructor

Sydney Kimbrough, Drill Instructor

Clara Thiel, Drill Instructor

Linda Walton, Drill Instructor

 

 

CLARINET

Taylor Cardwell, Section Leader

Anthony Poehailos, Section Leader

 

Kellie Burdick, Drill Instructor

Ray McKiver, Drill Instructor

Ashley Riles, Drill Instructor



SAXOPHONE

Matt McKeon, Section Leader

Ciara Middleton, Section Leader

Andrew Parker, Section Leader

 

Taylor Bittner, Drill Instructor

Ian Foster, Drill Instructor

Daniel Holland, Drill Instructor

Nathan Saxman, Drill Instructor

Andrew Wollenberg, Drill Instructor

 

 

MELLOPHONE

Melissa Gehlbach, Section Leader

Eric Sharer, Section Leader

 

Carrie Barbagallo, Drill Instructor

Lauren Desrosiers, Drill Instructor

Christina Kottmann, Drill Instructor

Chase Taylor, Drill Instructor

 

 

TRUMPET

Brittany Deacon, Section Leader

Chris Doyle, Section Leader

John Nye, Section Leader

Alex Zuber, Section Leader

 

Andrew Fauber, Drill Instructor

Matthew Harper, Drill Instructor

Melissa Jackson, Drill Instructor

Cory Speicher, Drill Instructor

Kathy Williams, Drill Instructor


 

TROMBONE

Stacey Kropaczek, Section Leader

Nick Pope, Section Leader

 

Rebecca Bauer, Drill Instructor

Greg Conway, Drill Instructor

Leisha Martin, Drill Instructor

Tyler Schreffler, Drill Instructor

 

 

BARITONE

Daniel Warren, Section Leader

Matt Piscitelli, Section Leader

 

Sarah Moyer, Drill Instructor

Eric Pasztor, Drill Instructor

Matthew Vespestad, Drill Instructor

Hayden Workman, Drill Instructor


 

TUBA

Aaron Brown, Section Leader

Mary Szabo, Section Leader

 

Kyle Davis, Drill Instructor

Michael Yeager, Drill Instructor

 

 

PERCUSSION

Jeremy Wade

Dylan Rutter

Ronny Lau

Curtis Kapsak

Zach White

 

 

GUARD CAPTAINS

Megan Clinedinst

Andrea Currence

Laura Milford

Carey Milliron

Trish Morris

 

 

GUARD EQUIPMENT MANAGERS

Melissa Bradshaw

Rhett Deitz

Kim Singree


 

UNIFORM MANAGERS

Ashley Butler

Kelly Callahan

Ashley Riles

 

 

PERSONNEL MANAGER

Abby Weyant

 

COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER

Ray McKiver

 

LOGISTICS CREW

Stephanie Brownell

Becca Wolfe

Rory Salzberger

Christopher Seipp

 

 

BAND LIBRARIANS

Blair Ashby

Laura Bridges

Taylor Cardwell

 

 

BAND HISTORIAN

Alexa Painter