2017 May Symposium Facilitators 

In the spirit of “faculty empowering faculty,” we are grateful to the following facilitators for dedicating their time, energy, and talent to engaging with their peers in educational development.

John Almarode Early, Elementary & Reading Education
Jen Almjeld School of Writing, Rhetoric, and Technical Communication & CFI
Kevin Apple Psychology
Iona Black Chemistry
Edward Brantmeier CFI & Learning Technology and Leadership Education
Daisy Breneman Justice Studies
Lori Britt School of Communication Studies
Sarah Brooks Art & Art History, and CFI
Andreas Broscheid CFI & Political Science
Bridget Brown School of Music
Liam Buckley Sociology and Anthropology & CFI
Jamie Calcagno-Roach Libraries & Educational Technologies
Howard Carrier Libraries & Educational Technologies
Brian Charette Strategic Planning and Engagement
Kerry Cresawn Biology
Michael Davis School of Communication Studies
Michael Deaton Integrated Science & Technology & CFI
Caroline Dickens Procurement
Dolores Flamiano School of Media Arts & Design
Andrew Foote School of Music
Diana Galarreta Foreign Languages & Literatures
Kyle Gibson Engineering
Eric Gorton University Advancement
Steve Grande Community-Service Learning
Emily Gravett CFI & Philosophy and Religion
David Hardy School of Art & Art History
Steve Harper Department of Engineering and CFI
Tamara Hatch Research & Scholarship, Advancement
Bill Hawk The Madison Collaborative
Mark Hawthorne School of Writing, Rhetoric, and Technical Communication
Kara Kavanagh Education Programs
Elaine Kaye LET Innovation Services
Elizabeth Keene School of Writing, Rhetoric, and Technical Communication
Pat Kennedy Institute for Innovation in Health and Human Services
Michael Kirkpatrick Computer Science
Cindy Klevikis Integrated Science and Technology
Laura Leduc School of Management
Kristi Lewis Health Sciences
Christie Liu Libraries & Educational Technologies
Rosie Lynch Research Sustainability
Lucy Malenke Academic Development - The Learning Centers
Smita Mathur Early Elementary Education, and CFI
Seán McCarthy School of Writing, Rhetoric, and Technical Communication
Cara Meixner CFI & Graduate Psychology
Michael Morrison Procurement
Meg Mulrooney History
Gail Napora HR Talent Development
Adebayo Ogundipe Engineering, and CFI
Hillary Ostermiller Libraries & Educational Technologies
Eric Pappas Integrated Science & Technology
Elizabeth Pass School of Writing, Rhetoric, and Technical Communication
Scott Paulson Physics and Astronomy & CFI
Jennifer PeeksMease Communication Studies
Debbie Perrone Corporate and Foundation Relations
Jesse Rathgeber School of Music
Heather Scheuerman Justice Studies
Eileen Shifflett College of Business
Yasmeen Shorish Libraries & Educational Technologies
Kristen Smith The Graduate School
Tasha Souza Boise State University
Jon Stapleton School of Music
Stephanie Stockwell Integrated Science & Technology
David Stringham School of Music
Jennifer Taylor Political Science
Wayne Teel Integrated Science & Technology
Liz Thompson Library and Educational Technologies
Anthony Tongen Mathematics and Statistics, & CFI
Catherine Weaver Procurement
Sarah Wilson School of Music
Isaac Woo School of Communication Studies
Rhonda Zingraff Institute for Innovation in Health and Human Services

Back to Top