Skip to Main Content

Get Involved

You are in the main content


Watch and cheer for your favorite soccer teams!

Come watch the upcoming the soccer games from the UEFA Champions League at the Center for Global Engagement (CGE).

For each day, there will be multiple games playing simultaneously, and by default we will be showing the games that involve more famous soccer clubs (because usually those are the games that are more widely broadcasted and televised). But we do also have the capacity to show up to two games at the same time on two different TVs.

The most important and exciting thing is you will get a chance to meet many fellow JMU students who happen to love soccer as much as you do. No sign-up is needed, just come and enjoy! Show-up and feel fee to bring your friends along too!

Come on these days to watch one of these games:

Tuesday, 17 October 2017

2:45 PM

APOEL

vs

Borussia Dortmund

2:45 PM

Feyenoord

vs

Shaktar Donetsk

2:45 PM

Manchester City

vs

Napoli

2:45 PM

Maribor

vs

Liverpool

2:45 PM

Monaco

vs

Besiktas

2:45 PM

RB Leipzig

vs

Porto

2:45 PM

Real Madrid

vs

Tottenham Hotspur

2:45 PM

Spartak Moskva

vs

Sevilla

Wednesday, 18 October 2017

12:00 PM

Qarabag

vs

Atletico Madrid

2:45 PM

Anderlecht

vs

PSG

2:45 PM

Barcelona

vs

Olympiakos Piraeus

2:45 PM

Bayern Munchen

vs

Celtic

2:45 PM

Benfica

vs

Manchester United

2:45 PM

Chelsea

vs

Roma

2:45 PM

CSKA Moskva

vs

Basel

2:45 PM

Juventus

vs

Sporting CP

Tuesday, 31 October 2017

3:45 PM

Atletico Madrid

vs

Qarabag

3:45 PM

Basel

vs

CSKA Moskva

3:45 PM

Celtic

vs

Bayern Munchen

3:45 PM

Manchester United

vs

Benfica

3:45 PM

Olympiakos Piraeus

vs

Barcelona

3:45 PM

PSG

vs

Anderlecht

3:45 PM

Roma

vs

Chelsea

3:45 PM

Sporting CP

vs

Juventus

Wednesday, 1 November 2017

1:00 PM

Besiktas

vs

Monaco

3:45 PM

Borussia Dortmund

vs

APOEL

3:45 PM

Liverpool

vs

Maribor

3:45 PM

Napoli

vs

Manchester City

3:45 PM

Porto

vs

RB Leipzig

3:45 PM

Sevilla

vs

Spartak Moskva

3:45 PM

Shaktar Donetsk

vs

Feyenoord

3:45 PM

Tottenham Hotspur

vs

Real Madrid

Tuesday, 21 November 2017

12:00 PM

Besiktas

vs

Porto

12:00 PM

Spartak Moskva

vs

Maribor

2:45 PM

APOEL

vs

Real Madrid

2:45 PM

Borussia Dortmund

vs

Tottenham Hotspur

2:45 PM

Manchester City

vs

Feyenoord

2:45 PM

Monaco

vs

RB Leipzig

2:45 PM

Napoli

vs

Shaktar Donetsk

2:45 PM

Sevilla

vs

Liverpool

Wednesday, 22 November 2017

12:00 PM

CSKA Moskva

vs

Benfica

12:00 PM

Qarabag

vs

Chelsea

2:45 PM

Anderlecht

vs

Bayern Munchen

2:45 PM

Atletico Madrid

vs

Roma

2:45 PM

Basel

vs

Manchester United

2:45 PM

Juventus

vs

Barcelona

2:45 PM

PSG

vs

Celtic

2:45 PM

Sporting CP

vs

Olympiakos Piraeus

Tuesday, 5 December 2017

2:45 PM

Barcelona

vs

Sporting CP

2:45 PM

Bayern Munchen

vs

PSG

2:45 PM

Benfica

vs

Basel

2:45 PM

Celtic

vs

Anderlecht

2:45 PM

Chelsea

vs

Atletico Madrid

2:45 PM

Manchester United

vs

CSKA Moskva

2:45 PM

Olympiakos Piraeus

vs

Juventus

2:45 PM

Roma

vs

Qarabag

Wednesday, 6 December 2017

2:45 PM

Feyenoord

vs

Napoli

2:45 PM

Liverpool

vs

Spartak Moskva

2:45 PM

Maribor

vs

Sevilla

2:45 PM

Porto

vs

Monaco

2:45 PM

RB Leipzig

vs

Besiktas

2:45 PM

Real Madrid

vs

Borussia Dortmund

2:45 PM

Shaktar Donetsk

vs

Manchester City

2:45 PM

Tottenham Hotspur

vs

APOEL