Dr. Mark L’Esperance
Dean
Dr. Bryan Zugelder
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Partnerships and Associate Professor
Dr. Oris Griffin
Associate Dean for Shared Equity and Student and Faculty Affairs & Professor (LTLE)
Dr. Amy Thelk
Associate Dean of Internal Supports and Accountability
Jaclyn Nickel
Executive Director of External Initiatives
Dr. Dara Hall
Executive Director of Teacher Education & Student Success
Dr. John McNaught
Director TTAC
Amy Taylor
Director, Young Children's Program
Dr. Maryam Sharifian
Director of Early Childhood Initiatives & Associate Professor
Dr. Hilary Campbell
Director of Assessment, Accreditation, and Accountability
Dr. Kristofor Wiley
Coordinator for Global Engagement & Associate Professor
Melissa Rebich
Executive Administrative Assistant - Dean's Office
Rebecca Carter
Administrative Assistant - Dean's Office
Jessica Spiller
Administrative Assistant
Ranita Shiflet
Fiscal Administrative Specialist
Sabah Pagarkar
Grant Specialist
Brianna Robinett
Building Coordinator
John Vaughan
Data Management Specialist
Rabia Lieber
Social Media & Marketing Coordinator
Justin Miller
Computing Coordinator
Karen Shifflett
External Initiatives Administrative and Program Specialist
Dr. Joi Merritt
EERE AUH & Associate Professor
Dr. John Almarode
Professor & Assistant AUH
Alicia Berry
Instructor
Dr. Aaron Bodle
Associate Professor
Dr. Chelsey Bahlmann Bollinger
Associate Professor
Jen Dameron
Instructor
Dr. Donica Hadley
Assistant Professor
Dr. Christopher Hass
Assistant Professor
Eric Imbrescia
Instructor
Dr. Shin Ji Kang
Professor
Dr. Kara Kavanagh
Associate Professor
Dr. Smita Mathur
Professor
Dr. Alexa Quinn
Assistant Professor
Dan Sawyer
Instructor
Dr. Maryam Sharifian
Associate Professor
Dr. Emma Thacker
Associate Professor
Bonnie Yoder
Instructor
Olivia Rominiyi
Administrative Assistant
Dr. Dannette Bronaugh
EFEX AUH
Dr. Katrina Maynard
Instructor & Assistant AUH
Dr. Sharon Blatz
Associate Professor
Dr. Ruth Bosch
Associate Professor
Dr. Tiara Brown
Associate Professor
Katie Cunningham
Instructor
Dr. Sara Germansky
Assistant Professor
Lauren Heberling
Instructor
Dr. Lori Hostetler
Instructor
Dr. Katya Koubek
Professor
Christy McKee
Instructor
Dr. Diana Meza
Assistant Professor
Dr. Rudy Molina
Assistant Professor
Dr. Joshua Pulos
Assistant Professor
Dr. Ben Riden
Assistant Professor
Dr. Sara Snyder
Associate Professor
Dr. Tim Thomas
Associate Professor
Dr. Stephanie Wasta
Professor
Vivian Yun
Graduate Fellow
Sheila Ward
Program Support Technician
Dr. Michele Estes
LTLE Interim AUH & Professor
Dr. Ed Brantmeier
Professor
Dr. Jim Bywater
Assistant Professor
Dr. Parama Chaudhuri
Assistant Professor
Dr. Tabitha Coates
Assistant Professor
Dr. Oris Griffin
Associate Dean for Shared Equity and Student and Faculty Affairs & Professor (LTLE)
Dr. Dana Haraway
Professor
Dr. Ying Jin
Associate Professor
Dr. Monica B. Smith-Woofter
Assistant Professor
Dr. Cecil Snead
Clinical Associate Instructor
Randy Snow
Lecturer
Dr. Narketta Sparkman-Key
Associate Provost for Inclusive Strategies and Equity Initiatives; Professor, Learning, Technology & Leadership Education
Dr. Pamela Sullivan
Professor
Dr. Amelia Underwood
1-year Lecturer
Dr. Bill White
Professor
Dr. Kristofor Wiley
Coordinator for Global Engagement & Associate Professor
Dr. Bryan Zugelder
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Partnerships and Associate Professor
Thomas Thompson
Administrative Assistant
Dr. Katie Dredger
AUH and Associate Professor
Dr. Kristina J. Doubet: Professor & Assistant AUH
Professor & Assistant AUH
Dr. Zareen Aga
Assistant Professor
Dr. Mary Beth Cancienne
Professor
Dr. Eric Carbaugh
Professor
Dr. Michelle Cude
Professor
Dr. Robbie Higdon
Associate Professor
Dr. Mark Lewis
Professor
Dr. Sarah Lupo
Associate Professor
Dr. Leonard Richards
Assistant Professor
Dr. Amanda Sawyer
Associate Professor
Dr. Melanie Shoffner
Professor
Dr. Ann Wallace
Professor
Dr. Angela Webb
Associate Professor
Dr. Marcus Wolfe
Instructor
Lawson Yoder
Teacher-in-Residence
Reilly Zwanzig
Academic Advisor, Middle Education & Secondary Education
Kayla Corey
Program Support Technician
LTC Graham Davidson
Military Science
MSG Corey Chandler
Military Science
Maj Kenneth Morris
Military Science
CPT Merrick Stewart
Assistant Professor of Military Science
CPT David Smith
Military Science
SFC Jordan Yardley
Military Science Instructor
Chance Platz
Military Science Instructor
Craig Austin
Human Resources Technician
Ilana Austin
Administrative Assistant
Greg Lawson
Logistics Technician
Craig Gibson
Recruiting Operations Officer
Chris Walton
Human Resource Technician
Dr. Dara Hall
Executive Director of Teacher Education & Student Success
Annette Fornadel
Academic Advisor, ELED (surnames A-L) & IECE
Jessica Lewellen
Academic Advisor & Recruitment Support Technician
Amber Loyacano
Academic Advisor, ELED (surnames M-Z) & SPED
Hannah Smith
Academic Advisor Support Technician
Emily Stewart
Coordinator of Field Experiences
Reilly Zwanzig
Academic Advisor, Middle Education & Secondary Education
Laurissa Kennedy
Field Experience Support Technician
Susan Sites
Field Experience Support Assistant
Morgan Widelo
Education Support Assistant
Sandra Gilchrist
Educational & Instructional Tech Specialist
Rabia Lieber
Social Media & Marketing Coordinator
Justin Miller
Computing Coordinator
Dr. John McNaught
Director TTAC
Gina Martin
Associate Director TTAC
Melanie Bailey
Education Coordinator
Meg Druga
Coordinator
Lorna Bell Frizzelle
Education Coordinator
Kandy Grant
Systems Coach
Jarrod Hobson
Education Coordinator
Jennifer MacRae
Education Coordinator
Dr. Hunter A. Matusevich
Education Coordinator
Cindy Moyers
Education Coordinator
Jesse Rodriguez
Education Coordinator
Jillian Shifflett
Education Coordinator
Kendal Swartzentruber
Education Coordinator
Ingrid Garcia de Lazo
Administrative Assistant
Sherry Hussey
Fiscal Technician
Gracie Upton
Administrative Assistant
Dr. Joy Myers
Director, Grow Your Own
Katie Shifflett
Assistant Director of Grow Your Own & Coordinator of BIS
Keris Morris
Administrative Assistant
Jaclyn Nickel
Executive Director of External Initiatives
Dr. Mary Beth Cancienne
Professor of English Education, Director of the Coaching, Curriculum, and Instruction
Karen Shifflett
External Initiatives Administrative and Program Specialist
Jaclyn Nickel
Executive Director of External Initiatives
Dr. Monica B. Smith-Woofter
Assistant Professor
Karen Shifflett
External Initiatives Administrative and Program Specialist
Jaclyn Nickel
Executive Director of External Initiatives
Dr. Eric Carbaugh
Professor and CTA Director
Karen Shifflett
External Initiatives Administrative and Program Specialist
Dr. Maryam Sharifian
Director of Early Childhood Initiatives & Associate Professor
Blair Davis
VQB5 Coordinator
Stacey Bosserman
Mixed Delivery Grant Coordinator